Niramax Holdings Limited

Company Info

Niramax Holdings Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-10-01, so it has been on the market for ten years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Niramax Holdings Limited registered office address is Niramax House Site 6-8, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool. The postal code for this address is TS25 2BQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Niramax Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Niramax Waste Services Limited, Niramax Group Limited, Niramax Waste Services Limited, Niramax Waste Services Limited,

Niramax Holdings Limited net worth increased by 21,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8191010 in year 2013 to £9930621 in 2014.

Niramax Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNiramax Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06385583
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-01-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2009-06-02

    Niramax Holdings Limited

  • 2009-05-30

    Niramax Waste Services Limited

  • 2008-02-14

    Niramax Waste Services Limited

  • 2008-01-23

    Niramax Group Limited

  • 2007-10-01

    Niramax Waste Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • STADIUM ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • FOX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • NIRAMAX HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hartlepool, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HARTLEPOOL MARINE LIMITED
    Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • KINGSLO LTD.
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • STADIUM ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
  • FERRUS POWER LIMITED
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • NORTHDALE ROTARY ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Hartlepool, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    25620 - Machining
  • HALE END HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • KRP POWER SOURCE (UK) LTD.
    Stephen House, Tofts Farm Industrial Estate West, Brenda Road, Hartlepool, Hartlepool TS25 2BQ, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Business

Reviews


Related pages


interr securityfitness factory telfordjobsworth halesowenturntousridgeons attleboroughfarrons winscombemamma mia bedfordmystarviewunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsjoyce estate agents portadownmarley lenhamsw10 9tnascott cabsroosters piri piri southamptonbestseller wholesale uk ltdpizza pan grimsbyshazan foodsandrew smith commercialssaturn taxis gravesendemg bury st edmunds used carsrajas keighleymgt kirkcaldydarren blower estate agentssunset travel croydonstonehouse kennels manchesterp flannery plant hire oval ltdunique nails romseysharnbrook shrimpbombay grill hardgatexpect braintreefootsteps nursery leytonstoneshopfittings manchesterwaltham cross motorcyclesquotient rushdendawnus construction directorsshimano normarkkeswick superglazedunlops forressmc stevenageaintree plasticssinghar beauty clinicapollo cabs gants hillmgoc accessoriesglobal substation solutionsmenorca goldmacgregors industrial supplies invernessharvey steel lintelsmotor 4 u croydonthe moody cow leedswentwood labradoodlesnamulas pensioneltricswok express watfordstoreton hall farmpo17 5ndsteak houses stoke on trentminiature railway supplycrossfit warringtonsunlite blindslord rayleigh farmsmitie belfastgogna schoolwearrobert davies motors llechrydmasonic hall mansfieldstebbings car salesfoyle taxis derryevoke furnituremodern office supplies boucher roada1 kilt hire dundeelanika restaurant halifaxnaylors financetalbot turf