Fama (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Fama (Uk) Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-12-07, so it has been on the market for ten years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Fama (Uk) Limited registered office address is 62 Seymour Grove, Manchester, Stretford. The postal code for this address is M16 0LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fama (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 1511 which means Production and preserving of meat .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rom NW Limited,

Fama (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFama (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06448320
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Incorporated on 2007-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1511

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2008-01-09

    Fama (Uk) Limited

  • 2007-12-07

    Rom NW Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FAMA (UK) LIMITED
    62 Seymour Grove, Stretford, Manchester M16 0LN, UK
    1511 - Production and preserving of meat

Reviews


Related pages


lillington community centrethe sanctuary castle valepeter michael palmers greenrezlynxhotspur avenue whitley baywcm europechi yip middletondavric joinerynewlay lane horsforthcity lynx barrowautec carslee cabs wellingborough numbermidland cryogenicswartsila pooleconiston shooting groundorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldbrighton and newhaven fish salesdonnelly motors dungannonfootball factory knottingleyaldwark dental practicewestshield civil engineeringtay associates ltdbeck row car sparesrathods leicesterorbital food machineryglitterati weybridgegardner aerospace basildonblp northern ltdskip hire chester le streetglevum boat hirelynwood road thames dittonxbmcwizardmats nationwidealan darlowdavid dexter bridgnorthashbury satcomcrown inn barnburghhighgate dental practice beverleymilans leicesterwam bam boomerangmobility plus bathing ltdapollo appliances dronfieldwg davies swanseacar supermarket milton keynesairedale flooringrazza roller discoscci alphatrack ltdhsl aintreedmn logisticsjohnson controls waterloovillemasella coupe lettingscharcoal pit stockportdornie lodgeshomeserve furniturestone world daventryamstel securitiescoldene castors ltdwb joinerymklc trainingfayers new barnetismail coffeeautobahn hexhamgentle dental care eveshamjo bullerwellblaby mill stablesskevingtons sevenoaksdonatellos south shieldsteesside muay thaisarah mains whickhamroadrunners taxi gatwickspeedline mkpink cow culchethliberty park wainscottwilplastandoori nights derby