Ab Dotcom Ltd

Company Info

Ab Dotcom Ltd was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-01-03, so it has been on the market for ten years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Ab Dotcom Ltd registered office address is 1 Oak Ridge Close, Newbury, Newbury. The postal code for this address is RG14 6HX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ab Dotcom Ltd principal business activity number is 62090 which means Other information technology service activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had six different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aldin Properties Ltd, Aldin Properties Ltd, Gallery Seafood Ltd, Gallery Seafood Ltd, Hampshire Homecare Ltd,

Ab Dotcom Ltd net worth increased by 12,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-129441 in year 2013 to £-113909 in 2014.

Ab Dotcom Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAb Dotcom Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06463587
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-03-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62090

Previous Names

  • 2013-07-05

    Ab Dotcom Ltd

  • 2009-08-24

    Hampshire Homecare Ltd

  • 2009-08-19

    Gallery Seafood Ltd

  • 2008-07-07

    Gallery Seafood Ltd

  • 2008-07-03

    Aldin Properties Ltd

  • 2008-01-03

    Aldin Properties Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AB DOTCOM LTD
    1 Oak Ridge Close, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 6HX, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Business

  • 24 EVER LTD
    14 The Grange, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 6RJ, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • A A W CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Ross Brooke Ltd, 2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1QL, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AARDVARK FORENSICS LTD

    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AB DOTCOM LTD
    1 Oak Ridge Close, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 6HX, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ADA NETWORKS LIMITED
    Mill Court, Mill Lane, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 5RE, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AG-I TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Ross Brooke Ltd, 2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1QL, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AGILE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT LTD
    Ross Brooke Ltd, 2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1QL, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AGILE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Wessex House, Oxford Road, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1PA, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AMBA CONSULTING & ANALYTICS LIMITED
    Croft Lane, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1RR, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • APSIT LIMITED
    24-32 London Road, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1JX, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Reviews


Related pages


newburn power rentalfife motor sparesthompsons auctioneers killinghalltredown landroverscompanies house 7sidesterling law solicitorsiir limitedstairway joineryacorn taxis tamworthsanam wilmslow roadaba taxi borehamwoodkhushboo ladypool roadpanino south elmsallmere green dental practicetopps pizza watfordheaton homesitab uk hemel hempsteada1 kilt hire dundeehadland care groupmotofix aldershotbrickability bridgendukleisureworldlps lettings liverpoolhomeserve furniturefinancial fitness greenockcrunchy plus darwensolent mould toolsring automotive leedsamstel securitiesberriman eaton estate agentsgalldris constructionharvey fuelspqr financial planning limitedsos air cargoblp northern ltdcarlyle bus partsasta toolswoodlands day nursery birstallpizza hot 4 u se16manor tyres stainforthwren environmentalmotorrad maidenheadmaximum beauty stevenage old townlibra speciality chemicalsstreet cars platt bridgecarpoint peterboroughince blundell motorsexcalibur fairsgolden zari ilford lanetimet uk birminghampremier logistics uk ltdcarr sheppards crosthwaitecarlick contract furniturenewlec cycles northamptonbrigstock saw millpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysvenisons ealing roadcobains solicitorsada fastfixeagle generatorsgold brothers kirkcaldywentwood labradoodlesada fastfixwax jacket cleaningpanino south elmsallhealing jesus tvbedrock asset managementroman originals plchot tub superstore blackpoolasphaltic kentish towngeorge potbury logsoptima hair specialistsstove yard kiltongayardley wood motorsgudrun sjoden uk salefoy williams brynmawrfaccenda chicken brackleyredwoods estate agents halifaxle mange tout manchestergeoff hobbs haulagerogers removals finchley