Falck Uk Limited

Company Info

Falck Uk Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-01-23, so it has been on the market for ten years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Falck Uk Limited registered office address is Nutec Centre For Safety, Haverton Hill Industrial Estate, Haverton Hill Industrial Estate. The postal code for this address is TS23 1PZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Falck Uk Limited principal business activity number is 86900 which means Other human health activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Falck UK Holding Limited,

Falck Uk Limited net worth increased by 43,01%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9465000 in year 2013 to £13536000 in 2014.

Falck Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFalck Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06481850
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-23-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86900

Previous Names

  • 2008-05-01

    Falck Uk Limited

  • 2008-01-23

    Falck UK Holding Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ENVIRONMENTAL MARINE SERVICES LTD
    TS23 1PZ, United Kingdom
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FALCK UK LIMITED
    Nutec Centre for Safety, Haverton Hill Industrial Estate, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PZ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • FALCK NUTEC LTD
    Haverton Hill Industrial Estate, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PZ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • EQUINOX ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED
    TS23 1PZ, United Kingdom
    30110 - Building of ships and floating structures
  • EMS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    TS23 1PZ, United Kingdom
    None Supplied
  • MAGNUM PACKAGING LIMITED
    Billingham Reach Industrial Estate, Haverton Hill Road, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PX, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MAGNUM HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
    Billingham Reach Industrial Estate, Haverton Hill Road, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PX, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • MAGNUM PACKAGING (N.E.) LIMITED
    Billingham Reach Industrial Estate, Haverton Hill Road, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PX, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • BARRIER (OFFSHORE) ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Haverton Hill Industrial Estate, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PZ, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • FALCK INDIA LIMITED
    Nutec Centre for Safety, Haverton Hill Industrial Estate, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PZ, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities

Business

  • BRYAN MCCORMICK LIMITED
    126 Queensway, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 2NT, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • FALCK UK LIMITED
    Nutec Centre for Safety, Haverton Hill Industrial Estate, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 1PZ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities

Reviews


Related pages


tops pizza watfordlebus scunthorpeelite personnel services ltdroller disco sussexpendragon framesjm car breakers ltdherts prestige carsbicycle repair man prudhoehenman greenfalck nutec teesside addressmillenium cash and carryleaderflush shapland langley milltowsure products ltdcamberley car auctionsgreat wyrley health centretyre centre cookstowneims ltdgold brothers kirkcaldygogo pizza walthamstowequitas solicitorsthai massage salfordbakewell and horner wallaseyeterna lighting ltdaspect cars sunderlandrdx inc ukflavour vapour cardiffardale internationalholmatro ukdrew pritchard net worthflavour vapour bedminsterhair by nia rossettelectric beach claphamedgecumbe hotel budetithegrove ltdmotor 4 u croydonbearmach ltdsanken power systemstony brooks northamptonasco educational suppliestyneside standardschristmas stockholderstyres redhillfcl college wembleythe spiritualist association of great britainsims metal nottinghamideabright fulhamitcs bridgendsian formworkmatthew hardcastlezealous carsnoble lowndes pensions limitedalton cars huddersfieldsarah mains whickham officerichmond hill health clubqs supplies ltdbrm computerspershing nomineesbio sculpture fleeteasy buy cars middlesbroughmcnair builders merchantsmv kelly groundworkslegal assist liverpoolwimpy loughtonpulcinella cleveleysvale sewing machinesgogar logisticslockinexmgm lettingslakeside autos carryduffscci alphatracksnow teeth whiteningmkm hartlepool