Armytage Group Limited

Company Info

Armytage Group Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-03-31, so it has been on the market for ten years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Armytage Group Limited registered office address is 2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street, Cardiff. The postal code for this address is CF10 5SF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Armytage Group Limited principal business activity number is 47599 which means Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Armytage Bathrooms Limited,

Armytage Group Limited net worth increased by 159,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6261 in year 2011 to £16236 in 2012.

Armytage Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameArmytage Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06550270
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2008-31-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47599

Previous Names

  • 2009-04-04

    Armytage Group Limited

  • 2008-03-31

    Armytage Bathrooms Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ARMYTAGE GROUP LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • BADER INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    5131 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
  • ARCON WALES LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.
  • 3D BOX DESIGN LTD
    Cardiff, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    71111 - Architectural activities
  • BLACK VOLUNTARY SECTOR NETWORK WALES LTD.
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
  • AIR CLEANING SYSTEMS LIMITED
    2 Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5BQ, UK
    28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
  • BOUNDARY ART LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • ALBRIGHT & COMPANY LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ALTA HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • B. JONES CYFYNGEDIG
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    90010 - Performing arts

Business

  • ARMYTAGE GROUP LIMITED
    Havannah Street, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5SF, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • AVANTGARDE DESIGNS LIMITED
    Anchor Industrial Estate, Dumballs Road, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5FF, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • HOUSETHEME LIMITED
    Coopers Yard, Curran Road, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5NB, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • MOMENTUM CONTRACT FURNITURE LIMITED
    31 Charles Street, Cardiff, City Centre, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 2GA, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • WHATEVER WHENEVER LTD
    15, Clydesmuir Industrial Estate, Clydesmuir Road, Cardiff, Cardiff CF24 2QS, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Reviews


Related pages


carpoint peterboroughthai massage huddersfieldchampion tyres leedspeachy keens nottinghampragma wealth managementhouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonphp lettings elginbrabantia parts ukbeauty and detox spa crouch endbalgores lettings romfordeyden locksmithsarundel buildersboscoreale kingswoodhopscotch nursery lee on solenthsl group holdingsmaidenhead aquatics windsorunique nails romseytopform harlowharwoods wellingboroughfleetwood architectural aluminiumhairology hendonsofaland birminghamkech designal tyres hinckleygandhi carpetsptv global uktaste of lahore hounslowalishan wisbechusk way car centreconcatenogolden zari ilford lanejb littlewoodnovia financial plcmobility plus bathing ltdamigos hexhamthompsons auctioneers killinghallaba cars borehamwoodstebbings car centrestray aid coxhoe durhamequimark horseboxesanderton bosonnetspice hut burton on trentcoyles agencygreat wyrley health centrenamulas pension trustees limitedsonic megastore limitedraj pavillions bristolwessex building serviceswhirledge and nottocean international freight services ltdwalsh autos birkenheadmillfield house yeadoncredit union ballynahinchhamblens garage bournemouthgrad inteljtm contractsbramley windowscophall farm parkingprogress dmskhanjra blackburnbrook garden centre chesterfieldnorman clark gunsmithbodmin dental caregrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandadventureland merthyrjilbabs r usthe woodman fernhamanderton and bosonnetbaron mixerstony brooks northamptontim heywood designsdr genevieve davieskath wells estate agents leedsservest security serviceswelmede housing associationgreen brothers barnsleypennyfields long eatonrobert oulsnam barnt green