Achilles Group Holdings Limited

Company Info

Achilles Group Holdings Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-01, so it has been on the market for ten years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Achilles Group Holdings Limited registered office address is 30 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon. The postal code for this address is OX14 4SH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Achilles Group Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No. 2559) Limited, HG Peleus Equityco Limited, Peleus Equityco Limited, Peleus Equityco Limited,

Achilles Group Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAchilles Group Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06551749
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-01-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2008-11-17

    Achilles Group Holdings Limited

  • 2008-11-14

    Peleus Equityco Limited

  • 2008-05-29

    Peleus Equityco Limited

  • 2008-05-28

    HG Peleus Equityco Limited

  • 2008-04-01

    Hackremco (No. 2559) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


jacksons estate agents rainham kentcocoro marylebonetyres in hinckleykitchenwise designstebbings car salesablefit tyresscotlife home loanskey locumsoskar pink kentish townkd carpets harrogatenicholsons nurseriesbelfast laptop repairsaslan books bristolpo17 5ndvictor devine glasgowdroitwich motor factorsfmc biopolymer uk ltdjag signs holsworthyal tyres hinckleysunshine bbqsmcclures timber sheffieldsafenet ukbapp rochdalefep heatcarebay horse roughleek&n logisticslancashire carpetsfaunatechchelsfield equestrian centredr now beaconsfieldfinesse windows kirkcaldypasquill roof trussesrollersnakes saleraith rovers netdirect car sales thornabydorset blue carebuzby and blue chichesterporthaven care homesmetcheck swanseasaracens solicitorsoakland golf and leisuremotorhome hire oxfordshireregent cards shipleymeadow vale estate agentsgroundwork services durhambeaver leedsreef rash cleethorpesparkway cars edwinstowealpha college edgwareprimula ltdwoodlands day nursery birstallmitchell estate agents new miltondeepdale tandoori prestonurethane industrial productspoppits nursery putneyprolight design ltdtayberry clothingmileta sports ltdeasy lettings ltdstrachan furniturearzoo witneykingswood daycare nurserydawnus construction directorsdarlaston builders merchants wednesburygoldline taxis leicester1a orthodonticsmb malik sportsorchidbase limitedsimon albert edwardsrpm london ltdneuven solutionsgoldin lemcke brightonoak tyres haydockshoda sauces