Achilles Subholdings Limited

Company Info

Achilles Subholdings Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-01, so it has been on the market for ten years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Achilles Subholdings Limited registered office address is 30 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon. The postal code for this address is OX14 4SH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Achilles Subholdings Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No. 2560) Limited, HG Peleus Shareholder Debtco Limited, Peleus Shareholder Debtco Limited, Peleus Shareholder Debtco Limited,

Achilles Subholdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAchilles Subholdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06551778
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-01-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2008-11-17

    Achilles Subholdings Limited

  • 2008-11-14

    Peleus Shareholder Debtco Limited

  • 2008-05-29

    Peleus Shareholder Debtco Limited

  • 2008-05-28

    HG Peleus Shareholder Debtco Limited

  • 2008-04-01

    Hackremco (No. 2560) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


llandaff laminatesfh wardenlycamobile uk ltdeuro scooter partshasbury motors halesowenbakewell and horner wallaseypinhoe dentisttollard court bournemouthroofline directgordon john textilessunflower lettings sevenoaksaog courierssjk taxi leedswarner brothers theobalds roadkingley gatesnowys taximps accountancy servicesfitness4less cheltenhampro gym coventryelliott aintabigreece greek taverna oxfordstation cars altrinchammissguided trafford park addresszebra finance reviewsbuckmore park kart shopwam bam boomerang cardiffautotech sloughmgm newburnoak furniture factory pontycluntowsure products ltdthaal darfieldbattery megastore reviewsinter cars penrithkeelham hall farm shopbiz asia ukpendulum apparelgymtastic penicuikming dynasty sunderlandhadleigh practice corfe mullenapd chippenhammarks specialised transportvictor devine glasgowsandhurst constructiontwo tiny feet gillinghamright choice insurance brokers reviewslighthouse foundation kilmarnockpsl print managementcompanies house 7sideelite fitness penrithtorbay blindslondoners ltdst albans gymnasticsjoyce estate agents portadowninvision uk ltdlet me lettings pembertonkaren dalmeny ageapollo cabs gants hillcade cars northwichjt hughes oswestrypottery loft billinghamboudoir boutique derrykee systems ltdts bookersimon blyth lettingshighgate dental practice beverleyzam zam travelbuzby and bluephp lettings elginhrs hevac ltdvcg kestreleuro motors blackburnmcdonald scaffolding invergordonworkwear blackburnoki doki nailspozzani pure water