Achilles Midco Limited

Company Info

Achilles Midco Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-01, so it has been on the market for ten years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Achilles Midco Limited registered office address is 30 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon. The postal code for this address is OX14 4SH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Achilles Midco Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No. 2561) Limited, HG Peleus Midco Limited, Peleus Midco Limited, Peleus Midco Limited,

Achilles Midco Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAchilles Midco Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06551833
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-01-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2008-11-11

    Achilles Midco Limited

  • 2008-11-07

    Peleus Midco Limited

  • 2008-05-29

    Peleus Midco Limited

  • 2008-05-28

    HG Peleus Midco Limited

  • 2008-04-01

    Hackremco (No. 2561) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


al murad tiles morleypragma wealth managementjetset saddlerydevenish bar enniskillenderby turf suppliescheeky monkeys newryglentham capital limitedkrishna sarees wembleyquaff hovelarrington trailersnorman clark gunsmithsideal shopping direct peterboroughhertel solutionsstone menswear mirfieldoberthur tewkesburytps visual communicationsvocational training charitable trustblount shuttersnash estate agents tringelliotts estate agentsdalmation windowsbattery megastore reviewspak supermarket cape hilla1 ironmongery ayrhobson travel southallchoice properties mablethorpecascade cabsnorthern powergrid holdings companygolden zari ilford laner&r ice cream northallertonap racing coventryparkside garage leedsmedler haulagefanthorpes hulleims ltdswc trade frames ltdmayfair taxis northamptonkvf cleanerssmalley plant hire prestonmotorline newportelectromain cardiffsherwood oaks leisurejackos rotherhamtg holdcroft motorskhanjra blackburnced thurrockthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughharrogate toy fairdalmatian windowsfrangos peri perikrishna sarees wembleychristmas stockholdersdeltech ukchinese takeaway radstockjewell wright ltdbyng carsenco productscathedral hygiene servicescourchevel horseboxesukcamerastoreredbridge boxing clubhti multi academy trustb and m pudseyneath coachbuildershouses for sale milking bank dudleyseakargoswansea little theatrehamers solicitors hesslenicholl fuels greysteelsas workwearfts hatswellfitness4less watfordgolden zari ilford lanezebra finance reviewscoopers chemist marskegoosedale banquetingprestige cars berkshiremoorcroft debt recovery addressmilliner warehouse