Achilles Holdco Limited

Company Info

Achilles Holdco Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-01, so it has been on the market for ten years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Achilles Holdco Limited registered office address is 30 Western Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon. The postal code for this address is OX14 4SH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Achilles Holdco Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hackremco (No. 2562) Limited, HG Peleus Bidco Limited, Peleus Bidco Limited, Peleus Bidco Limited,

Achilles Holdco Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAchilles Holdco Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06551844
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-01-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2008-11-11

    Achilles Holdco Limited

  • 2008-11-07

    Peleus Bidco Limited

  • 2008-05-29

    Peleus Bidco Limited

  • 2008-05-28

    HG Peleus Bidco Limited

  • 2008-04-01

    Hackremco (No. 2562) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


abbey blinds bloxwichelance petersfieldtangoe abingdonnorthumbria traveltioxide europe ltddrakes dental care blackburnchocolart reigatewarner goodman farehamfynn valley lodgesasphaltic kentish townwyevale transplantsgrange moor coachworksglenea contractsautovogue cars for saleorla healthcarehotels near lu7 9btseddons solicitors portman squareol7 0nzthe tanning factory biggleswadesn estatestimet uk birminghampaul james jewellersmillenium takeaway widnesphil youles blackburnwyevale transplantspontllanfraith health centreapsley van saleswilkinsons kilt hire paisleyuber beauty rooms marlowhaughey haulagecristianos laser clinicth march yelvertontahir solicitorsdefacto fdfleetville vintage emporiumjons sheds wakefieldmedler haulagecapquest ukpaul fosh auctions newportleyland late night pharmacyhideo wakamatsu ukaintree plasticsaspire estate agents balhambanson tool hire keighleysweaty betty head office addressgodfather beverleye stim systems ltdhyderabad tastes hounslowtop nails wakefieldbombay grill hardgateajc trailers ltdcurveball leisure ltdjb plant hire omaghswaledale road warminsterall things lovely jubblyuber beauty rooms marlowmcnair builders merchantsdalmatian windowswis accountancymotus bike wearashlea landscapingtavistock youth cafeseh windows & doors ltdangard staffing numberhogfather motorcycles southportwickford dental practisecala homes stainespinhoe dentistthe goodwood estate company limiteddriveaway autosbrighton and newhaven fish salesyardley wood motorsleyland late night pharmacyac wilgarwoodman fernham