Aether Lighting Limited

Company Info

Aether Lighting Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-30, so it has been on the market for nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Aether Lighting Limited registered office address is Oakhanger Boughton Hall Avenue, Send, Oakhanger. The postal code for this address is GU23 7DF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aether Lighting Limited principal business activity number is 27400 which means Manufacture of electric lighting equipment . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of electrical equipment division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Amberia Design Ltd, Amberia Design Ltd,

Aether Lighting Limited net worth increased by 23,98%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £47076 in year 2013 to £58365 in 2014.

Aether Lighting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAether Lighting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06581027
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-30-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 27400

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-09

    Aether Lighting Limited

  • 2008-07-08

    Amberia Design Ltd

  • 2008-04-30

    Amberia Design Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AETHER LIGHTING LIMITED
    Oakhanger, Bordon, Hampshire GU35, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • OIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Woking, Woking, Surrey GU23 6JR, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • SMP ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    6 Birnam Close, Ripley, Woking, Surrey GU23 6JH, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Reviews


Related pages


flingers bristolsolomon cars peterboroughmotts coachesembc nottinghamshirepriory car salessyston taxistravelmood ukpe11 3yrashton alarmsal shafqat hajj ltdbroadgate buildersreg vardy glasgowclifton cameras reviewsredstone tyresstreet cars platt bridgesan marcos lytham road blackpoolripon auto electricssamuel stevenson tractorsbrazillian waxing company manchestergutterworks redhillccs group plcthe childcare corporation plcsanrizz knightsbridgemoseley chapman and skempfire basket fishpondsbibby factors manchester ltdaldreds estate agents great yarmouthpoolside manor finchleyelliotts estate agents hovetaylors football souvenirswalton park sports centrevkm burgess hillgells raundsfirth rixson darley dalejellyfish ppcisaacs furnitureglobal substation solutionsalicat workboatscull dry liningmanheim auctions rothwellec3a 8jqgym 1 lutonsfl yorkshire ltdal murad castlefordctts bathgatecrowland cranesspringmill tyres bradfordsalop caravans cosfordpramac generators ukjack reid cars carrickfergussurrey and hants caravansbibo ltdclass motors blackburnneedham market mortgage centrebeauty cabin biggleswadenorrie carr model agencyabbey dental walthamstowcrunchy plus darwenrpj buildershigh street cars burton latimerleach consultancykarekabsgawa cheltenhamtoni and guy hanleybeechfield brandshmt norwichpennyfields long eatonstarfire publishingrajas rochdale drake streetmorgan has solicitorsstudio 24 glasgowian macklin haleagnew tradewold stoves foxholespwr lettings mansfieldtaj tyres hounslowautopark meadowfieldanderton bosonnet