Maddren Brothers Limited

Company Info

Maddren Brothers Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-05-19, so it has been on the market for nine years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Maddren Brothers Limited registered office address is Unit 14, Leeholme Road, Stockton-On-Tees. The postal code for this address is TS23 3TA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Maddren Brothers Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kite Car Sales Limited,

Maddren Brothers Limited net worth increased by 18,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-102273 in year 2013 to £-82886 in 2014.

Maddren Brothers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMaddren Brothers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06595875
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-19-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2009-07-31

    Maddren Brothers Limited

  • 2008-05-19

    Kite Car Sales Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • MADDREN BROTHERS LIMITED
      14 Leeholme Road, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
    • COUNTRY VALLEY WHOLESALE FOODS LIMITED
      Gillander House, Leeholme Rd, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
    • ALLISON JOINERY LIMITED
      Cowpen Lane, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • BILLINGHAM MOT CENTRE LIMITED
      Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
    • ASHBROOK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
      Cowpen Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23, UK
      42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
    • COUNTRY VALLEY MEATS LIMITED
      Gillander House, Leeholme Rd, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      99999 - Dormant Company
    • BINKS TAXIS (2009) LTD
      Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      49320 - Taxi operation
    • HENRY NEWBOULD LIMITED
      Gillander House, Leeholme Rd, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
    • COUNTRY VALLEY FOODS LTD
      Gillander House, Leeholme Rd, Stockton-on-Tees, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees TS23 3TA, UK
      46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
    • NATURALLY NEWBOULDS LIMITED
      Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, Stockton-on-Tees, UK
      74990 - Non-trading company

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    one stop shop lutterworthenco productsstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeybutterfly brides widnesautovogue cars for salescci alphatrack ltdchickanos dewsburybrand vaughan estate agentsbaron mixersamerc carsbarberry developmentsnoble lowndes pensions limitedscuf gaming europe ltdgana restaurant wembleyrobert oulsnam barnt greenamiros washingtonsimon barrellflavour vapour cardiff26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgday nurseries mansfieldwicks barrow in furnessheil dalgety baywizcorereloading supplies ukbrookeys selly oakunitrust securitymangal travelbodmin dental carebrooknight securitydavid hammond estate agentsrocket estate agentspinhoe dental centrelkm sittingbournemiddlewich food traysashtons estate agents chadwell heathgary hather planthowkel carpets huddersfieldpooky and grumpsfilco llantwit majorcontinental pizza brynbrowns hawkingekeigar homesgsf car parts birminghammagnum furniture leighhaggerston castle campingelliotts estate agentsargent rehabilitationunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsgowrings basingstoke used carsjacksons recovery birminghamchantry vets alverthorpeepsom sports injury clinichaveli birmingham hagley roadspraytech aylesburygravelmasteristanbul grill manchester city centrebl refrigerationrajas rochdale drake streettonner johns rattivip taxis stockportmajik jewellerybrick tint ukhair 2k eastleighsnaffles upchurchmillenium takeaway widnesblizzard telecomheadmasters leamington spaworksop galvanisingkarekabsdavric joinerymy thai spa putneypontllanfraith health centregawa cheltenhamlee pomerancraddle inn hollingtonhealthxchange pharmacyweston on trent lodgesavanti 2 wheels