Keelham Farm Shop Limited

Company Info

Keelham Farm Shop Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-09-09, so it has been on the market for nine years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Keelham Farm Shop Limited registered office address is Keelham Hall Farm, Thornton, Thornton. The postal code for this address is BD13 3SS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Keelham Farm Shop Limited principal business activity number is 47110 which means Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Keelham Hall Farm Limited, Keelham Hall Farm Limited, Keelham Hall Farm Shop Limited,

Keelham Farm Shop Limited net worth increased by 10,49%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £435059 in year 2013 to £480681 in 2014.

Keelham Farm Shop Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKeelham Farm Shop Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06691927
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-09-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47110

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-09

    Keelham Farm Shop Limited

  • 2008-10-31

    Keelham Hall Farm Shop Limited

  • 2008-10-30

    Keelham Hall Farm Limited

  • 2008-09-09

    Keelham Hall Farm Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • H. AMBLER & SONS LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • KEELHAM FARM SHOP LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • KEELHAM LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • KEELHAM HALL FARM SHOP LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • ALCO (QUEENSBURY) LTD
    80 High Street, Queensbury, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 2PA, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • KEELHAM FARM SHOP LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • M & M MINI MARKET LIMITED
    46 Brighouse Road, Queensbury, Bradford, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 1QE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • THORNTON VILLAGE STORE LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Reviews


Related pages


swansea little theatreon yer bike blackburnwheelers turnham greendavid thatcher recruitmentwingbox crosbybombay grill hardgatelunar caravans prestongawa cheltenhamnamaste lounge shishaindigo sun glasgowfortune inn worthingsiam bay whitley baymayday healthcare plc addresstuminose doncasterpremier kitchens gloucesterbasildon studiosockley booksfrontline recruitment leicesterts knitwearpaul fosh auctions newportrevive cosmeticscleckheaton motor sales reviewsmagnum furniture leighmeller braggins estates plusstoke motorcycle trainingldy cars torquayjtm contractshough green garagepeter coates alrewasruthin precastbroadway grill leigh on seaprestige taxi wokinghamcyprus kebab sudburybrick tint ukmmsiservicesshildon engineeringhobsons newton le willowscurry leaf chesterfieldsmith anderson kirkcaldyfitness factor kirkcaldyadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedp hickey plant hire ltdfootworks prestonming dynasty sunderlandtyre warehouse brackleyfiltons stratfordascotts cabifix localtow bars essexrumble tumble blackburnbrownhills motorhomes for salefairwater garage tauntoncre8 potters barblue note cafe glastonburydampcuremedivet chadwell heathchippindale plant leedssteptronic footweara1 steel peterboroughgun trader co ukse1 5syacorn taxis tamworthdronfield motor companywainhomes reviewssambucas blythbellini scunthorpeexclusively yours wingateeurocoms uk ltdjolly tots penistoneasta toolsthai spa leedspall mall dental clinic