A K Universal Limited

Company Info

A K Universal Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-10-03, so it has been on the market for nine years and six months.

According to Companies House register, A K Universal Limited registered office address is 25 Ely Road,, Walsall. The postal code for this address is WS2 9TB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A K Universal Limited principal business activity number is 64205 which means Activities of financial services holding companies . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: A K Money Transfer Limited, A K Money Transfer Limited,

A K Universal Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA K Universal Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06714687
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-03-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64205

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-27

    A K Universal Limited

  • 2009-03-25

    A K Money Transfer Limited

  • 2008-10-03

    A K Money Transfer Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A K UNIVERSAL LIMITED
    25 Ely Road, Walsall, West Midlands WS2 9TB, UK
    64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Reviews


Related pages


indian tiffin service londonmoorhouse consultingbogarts dudleyr&m car sales elginapeks marinerebound gymnastics clubjohn doe carpetsdiscount pram centre nelsonscj eurafne ltdvelvet ramsbottomplumbtrade canvey islandalarmfast glasgowamanda smith recruitmentbeauty cabin biggleswadeqmetric group ltdbl shutterskj pickering ltdbrownhill motorhomes for salehouses for sale in orlingburycaledonia bureau dumbartonmv kelly groundworksforton motors garstangthe old rectory wenvoeaog courierskillis sheffieldsafestore basildonliberty park wainscottmany tears animal rescue llanellistapeley angling centrerawley plant hiresportsafe uk ltdvatan cateringtoni and guy hanleyhotpod yoga swanseamdg retailwestbury communicationssunflower lettings sevenoaksgfw limitedvision housing consultancy servicesnorman clark gunsmithdr alison croninjanan bradford websitegalldris constructionkingswood construction london ltdcreams cafe southallapollo gym coventryinnserve tadcasterfrazer nash researchmarlow buildersmayfair taxis northamptonmichelle dewberry net worthkirn estatesallbits whitstabledynamite baits nottinghamkent auto panels folkestonebest kebab weymouthluxury timepieces uk ltdhydrocarbon resources ltdbikedock solutionsforum design cirencesterarzoo witneyinter cars penrithhotline wheels manchestertowens weston super marebeauty secrets newport pagnellnuwave personnellunasol ukaz vehicle dismantlersabbey dental practice whitechapelpowerlease car sales ampthillbalgores lettings romfordskelmanthorpe doctorsflamstead end school