Inkjet Direct Ltd

Company Info

Inkjet Direct Ltd was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-12-08, so it has been on the market for nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Inkjet Direct Ltd registered office address is Unit C Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Buckshaw Village. The postal code for this address is PR7 7EL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Inkjet Direct Ltd principal business activity number is 46660 which means Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Xprint Ltd,

Inkjet Direct Ltd net worth increased by 4,01%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £94351 in year 2013 to £98138 in 2014.

Inkjet Direct Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameInkjet Direct Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06767561
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46660

Previous Names

  • 2012-12-13

    Inkjet Direct Ltd

  • 2008-12-08

    Xprint Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • INKJET DIRECT LTD
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • VANN LIMITED
    Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7, UK
    None Supplied
  • OUT OF THE CITY LTD
    Buckshaw Link, Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • GREENTREES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
  • MSERV GLOBAL LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES AND MANAGEMENT LTD

    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES AND MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BADGER OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • MERLIN CYCLES LIMITED
    Buckshaw Link, Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • CARLINGNOSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7, UK
    64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Business

  • BADGER OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • INKJET DIRECT LTD
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


hine solicitors beaconsfieldnorth end motors portsmouthoberthur tewkesburyshopfittings manchesterglenhead engineeringlamonde automationmate1 uksnugglebundl ltdplantec assistashtons chadwell heathstudley engineeringrubber boot buddyhearsall car salesemsley crane hiresalon m newcastlefine print stockportpet shop stony stratfordwheelies direct swanseaadams estates dewsburyecs recruitment groupessensuals ealingshenley green surgerylampwise stony stratfordamstel securitiestmf corporate administration services limitedevolution power tools sheffieldlanix ukmcclures timber sheffieldcsm autosparkview vets wellingamstel securitiessolicitors lutterworthsonic megastore limitedmetcheck swanseagedling garageplumbco wellingboroughshaks specialist cars reviewblue flame maryportblueseventy ukw h lung manchesterbritannia law practicegreenjackets wokingspecialist crafts leicesterparkacre enterprises ltdamal solicitorsregal pawn chestertorbay blindsali dadressanpak watan cargonirala sweets ilfordgym 1 lutonpeaktipisbespoke connectionsshared accommodation belfastcake box barkingsidedotcom solicitorscollege tyresjcm motor companylocal cars morleysugarhouse leedswalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnostc swanseanifty nosh newryeltricssteptronic footwearleaderflush shapland langley millgolu stratford road birminghammillenium takeaway widnesmotor 4 u croydonavanti 2 wheelsbattery megastore reviewsmgoc partsbakewell and hornerb&m parkgatewestbrook cycles stokesleyglenair mansfieldrothley hallworksop galvanising