Red Rob Catering Supplies Limited

Company Info

Red Rob Catering Supplies Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-01-14, so it has been on the market for nine years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Red Rob Catering Supplies Limited registered office address is 76 Holloway Head,, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B1 1NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Red Rob Catering Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Border Realisations Limited,

Red Rob Catering Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRed Rob Catering Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06791567
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2009-14-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 2010-01-29

    Red Rob Catering Supplies Limited

  • 2009-01-14

    Border Realisations Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HONILEY ESTATES LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • HONILEY FARMS LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • RED ROB CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    76 Holloway Head, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • DUTTON GLASS & MIRRORS LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • T&T HARDWARES LIMITED
    12 Holloway Head, Birmingham, West Midlands B1, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • ETHOS FLORAL LTD
    Eleven Brindley Place, 2 Brunswick Square, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 2LP, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • RED ROB CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    76 Holloway Head, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THOMAS SUTTON (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
    49-63 Spencer St, Birmingham, West Midlands B18 6DE, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • TROPICAL FOLIAGE LIMITED
    7 Tenby Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 3EL, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • MAD COW VAPING LIMITED
    3 Manor Road, Chatham, Medway ME4 6AG, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


dingbro paisleylord and midgley hullfleet auctions coalvilleseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqcaravan guard reviewsgallones northamptonsofaland birminghamrg carter thetfordglobal parasolsiaccarsdavid hammond estate agentseurotrade ltdashlea landscapinggrovehurst carscytec heanorjtm contractsbodmin dental carehalso petroleum ltdpurnell sportstaycars dundeeenterprise car hire keighleychinese takeaway midsomer nortonbuzzlines travelcoordination group publications ltdyorkshire electric gatesgrad intelglobal parasolsrowston holiday parkps photay dental surgerysunnybank equestrianzebra finance reviewsdixy morleypeter michael palmers greenhawes skip hire high wycombethe gables doncastercull dry lininghazelton motorsnandos batterseaaoc interiorsthe standen literary agencybudget tyres dormanstownhuttons car saleslido chef bathcresta cars taxi manchesterfreshlinc spaldingrobert davies motorspriory park propertiesgolden chippy chester le streetkyle robinson paper mache tigerlevantina ukrebound gymnastics clubmerlin diesels walton summitfleetway travel plcrevive skincare ukmidland shedspark royal timbersalams beautiful blindsjilbabs r usexall and jonesukcamerastoreolympic shaver centremcdonald scaffolding invergordonbfc exchange ukgogo pizza walthamstowmeadow vale estate agentstravel mart leicesternew bharat coacheskebabish green lanecanadian charcoal pit stockporthollins hill carsanglo europe ltddsg retail limited dixonsmamma mia restaurant bedfordroadrunner hullbeechfield brandsrio bingo dungannonrobsons doncasterriverside medical practice musselburghbeer gonzo