Sonic Megastore Limited

Company Info

Sonic Megastore Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-01-29, so it has been on the market for nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Sonic Megastore Limited registered office address is Sonic Megastore, Ingleby Road, Bradford. The postal code for this address is BD8 9AN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Sonic Megastore Limited principal business activity number is 47540 which means Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Empire Megastore Limited,

Sonic Megastore Limited net worth increased by 83,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1033917 in year 2013 to £1901650 in 2014.

Sonic Megastore Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSonic Megastore Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06805107
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-29-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47540

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-09

    Sonic Megastore Limited

  • 2009-01-29

    Empire Megastore Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • SONIC MEGASTORE LIMITED
      Ingleby Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, UK
      47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
    • FOOD OASIS LIMITED
      Ingleby Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, UK
      None Supplied

    Business

    • HOUSE OF FIRE LIMITED
      3 Park Square East, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2NE, UK
      47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
    • SONIC MEGASTORE LIMITED
      Ingleby Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, UK
      47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

    Reviews


    Related pages


    mann island finance reviewsrascals in prestonkingsley car salesukleisureworldivor searle sohambespoke hotels warringtonhillarys blinds colwickfmc kidderminsterpartica wimbledonralawise deesidesafeway tyres ipswichcharlies den lisburnmidland chilled foods ltdred rob catering suppliesfulcrum medical practicetopform harlowbabs powellbeeston animal health limitedinterglobal farnhamfinsley gate car salespurnell sportscity cows fulhamgoldings auctions granthamsaracens solicitorsgroundhog uk ltdineos seal sandscravens advertisingall things lovely jubblymorgan mark solicitors ilfordinnovation alloysplanet pizza nottinghamlexitolall things lovely jubblysharps bedrooms reviewsdresser rand peterboroughcobleys solicitors liverpoolbradford bolt and nutorigin broadband reviewsouthwick car centre reviewbn3 1rezeba restaurant sunderlandrascals in prestoncarstar leedsnagook limitedcmw car saleslumena lights ltdcentury cars sheffieldsiam bay whitley baywhirledge and nottnorton finance group limitedcasamia westbury on trymkibbleworks paisleysunnybank equestriantimet uk birminghamphoenix cars durleyvalue bike centre wymondhamsneddon morrison bathgatetownson tractorsdundee crematoriumwilliam stobart transportfcc leedshotels near lu7 9btkingsway cars ltdreddish vale nurserygas installers workmatesilvano giraldinbamfords trust plclymer doors leekmaldon powder coatingmedequip weston super marecarlisle staffing plcparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeybuckmore park kart shopkalemeh tvhobsons estate agents newton le willowspoppits nursery putneystockport internet cars