National Locums Ltd

Company Info

National Locums Ltd was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-02-03, so it has been on the market for nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, National Locums Ltd registered office address is 2 Manor Farm Court, Old Wolverton, Wolverton. The postal code for this address is MK12 5NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

National Locums Ltd principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: GDN Recruitment Ltd,

National Locums Ltd net worth increased by 119,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £246305 in year 2014 to £539578 in 2015.

National Locums Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameNational Locums Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06808451
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-03-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2013-07-01

    National Locums Ltd

  • 2009-02-03

    GDN Recruitment Ltd

Similar Companies

location

  • PETE SPICER LTD
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    74100 - specialised design activities
  • FRANCES THORNTON LTD
    Old Wolverton Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5PW, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • LOCUM PEOPLE LTD
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • COOK CONSULTING LLP
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    None Supplied
  • WEHAVEPOWERS (WHP) CREATIVE LTD.
    Old Wolverton Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5RH, UK
    74100 - specialised design activities
  • PSS CREATIVE LIMITED
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    None Supplied
  • NATIONAL LOCUMS LTD
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • HUMPTY BUMPTY LTD
    Milton Keynes MK12 5NN, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • GN CONSULTING LLP
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    None Supplied
  • PROFITABLE FRONT PAGES LIMITED
    Old Wolverton Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5PW, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Business

  • GROUP 24 LIMITED
    Mill Square, Featherstone Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5ZD, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED
    Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5ZD, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • NATIONAL LOCUMS LTD
    Manor Farm Court, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • PFB RECRUITMENT LTD.
    31A Walker Avenue, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5TW, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • POKEY LTD
    9 Kirkeby Close, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK14 6TA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • PROVIDE MEDICAL LTD
    Harnett Drive, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • RECRUITMENT EXPRESS LIMITED
    Mill Square, Featherstone Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5ZD, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • TXM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Blackhill Drive, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5TS, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • TXM INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
    Blackhill Drive, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5TS, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • TXM RECRUIT LTD
    Blackhill Drive, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK12 5TS, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Reviews


Related pages


foy williams estate agentstwickenham platingthanet waste servicesarkesden real estatehouses for sale tempo road enniskillenyo26 4gaground rents regis limitedstuart scott furnitureophelia de havillandtaste of lahore hounslowbaci kinverusmania banqueting hall manchestercold blooded sportseast yorkshire machinery ltdanwick homesgreenjackets wokingchelmsford taxi busxbmcwizardsannin edgware roadhrs hevac ltdcollingwood insurance north shieldsalpha craft brundallmcgowans jewellerslittle learners corbypeverel om limiteddixy soho roadchocolart reigatenl commercials leedspriory mechanical servicesbusy bees penistoneanchor surplus nottinghamfalkirk carriersepping forest gymnasticswesterby trustee services limitednandos batterseamcphersons vets rainworthfernwood boatssyston taxisnizam and team leatherheadshareshill motor companyspamedica manchesterlord and midgleymalachite theatrealcontrol hawardenidis pharmaalcontrol hawardenjellyfish ppcfrank greenslade pooleonboard skatepark sheffieldolympic shaversfalkirk car carrierssanderson young alnwickwensum tailoringpw millar barryeurocoms uk ltdleavesden studios addresscoal house oxwichmagnum furniture leighqmetric group ltdbeck row car sparesthai massage salfordbasildon studiosspotty dog signshogies onlineian farrell motor companygoodchilds wolverhamptonhilsea motdr genevieve daviessteljes bagshotapollo mini cabs gants hillbrownhills motorhomes newarkdb designs bookhambarker shoes northamptondowneys newtownardsgreat wyrley health centrehenfield hirejpb facilities managementslater menswear glasgowezy gadgets ltd