Farsight Protection Services Limited

Company Info

Farsight Protection Services Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-02-16, so it has been on the market for nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Farsight Protection Services Limited registered office address is 17 Central Buildings, Market Place, Thirsk. The postal code for this address is YO7 1HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Farsight Protection Services Limited principal business activity number is 80100 which means Private security activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Farsight Protection Services Plc,

Farsight Protection Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFarsight Protection Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06820581
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-16-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80100

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-01

    Farsight Protection Services Limited

  • 2009-02-16

    Farsight Protection Services Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


landguard isle of wight reviewse13 9euthe hollies south kilworthideal boilers national avenue hullfsh recruitment solutions ltdbroadway vans pontypriddwainhomes moulden viewfive rivers skip hirewensum tailoringchocolart reigatelowdhams leisure worldredcats brands limitedhubbard torlotjvs carschickanos huddersfieldorme retailenterprise hgv training manchesterkm fencing southamptonstone menswear mirfieldteesside tyrepowerburgess estate agents bexhilldarren blower estate agentspro parts waterloovillecake box evington roademblematic bentonmather plant hireniftynoshbussens mildenhalll artista watfordstrathearn engineeringpark row dental practice leedson yer bike burnleycaffe concerto kings roadprego withernseawhaley bridge accident repair centrefitness factor kirkcaldysas workwearqualtech dewsburyrailway tavern staplehurstshaun doyle barnsleyexall jonessteak houses stoke on trentkrav maga dorsetcrusader taxi wiganblueseventy ukpark row dental practice leedsproactive agency telfordwymmedmotorpoint auctionyeovil cycle centrearnott conveyorsfrank greenslade poolerake and pikel chesterwh lung supermarketunite filbert villagecobleys solicitors liverpoolaquarius waste managementqcc globalgraham wrigley chilworth manorsomerhill dental practicesoul cycles edinburghweybridge vehiclesfox and hounds great moultonchase autos carsgordon bennett international limiteddr punit ramrakhaharlands finance ltdplanit furniturewalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnthe vault claygatethe beauty lounge darlingtonhsl aintreegrumbles pimlico