Ambassador Fire & Security Limited

Company Info

Ambassador Fire & Security Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-03-18, so it has been on the market for nine years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Ambassador Fire & Security Limited registered office address is Unit 2 Business In Focus, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd. The postal code for this address is CF37 5UR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ambassador Fire & Security Limited principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ambassador Fire Solutions Limited,

Ambassador Fire & Security Limited net worth increased by 43,30%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £272825 in year 2013 to £390967 in 2014.

Ambassador Fire & Security Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmbassador Fire & Security Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06851161
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-18-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 2010-12-30

    Ambassador Fire & Security Limited

  • 2009-03-18

    Ambassador Fire Solutions Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • APPLIED INSIGHT LIMITED
      Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ATEBION SOFTWARE LTD
      Business Development Centre, Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan CF37 5UR, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • APPLIED INSIGHT PROPERTIES LIMITED
      Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, UK
      68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
    • AMB DISTRIBUTION LTD
      15 Main Avenue, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37, UK
      53201 - Licensed carriers
    • 121 STRATEGIC SERVICES LIMITED
      Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • AMBASSADOR FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
      Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 5UR, UK
      43210 - Electrical installation
    • A 1 TACHOGRAPH SERVICES LIMITED
      Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 5UR, UK
      71200 - Technical testing and analysis
    • BESPOKE DRIVERS LIMITED
      7, Business Development Centre, Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan CF37 5UR, UK
      49390 - Other passenger land transport
    • ANGLO GULF CO LTD
      Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, UK
      87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
    • A1 TRANSPORT OPERATIONS LTD
      Pontypridd, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37 5UR, UK
      52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    ashbon laundryflingers bristoldiarybookerluxury timepieces uk ltdamerc carssimon barrellriverside health club northwoodlymedale motors ltdhairlines bletchleyminden systemsstandish sportsaudere clothingmerlin diesels walton summitjdt motor companycorbetts motor companysurrey estate postal codearchitectural fibreglass mouldingsswift electrical wholesalersandersons furniture inveruriehungry horse sutton coldfieldcedar care homes bristolmilliner warehouseanderton bosonnetpenwortham car salestyre centre cookstowncold blooded sportsdon amott lakesidenaylors finance ltdhanolexairline taxis harrogateafr refrigerationandicars havantbadial soho roadluxury timepieces uk ltdvinci zafferano capital uk llpspotty dog signscobra car salesjolly tots penistoneimago shotley bridgethistle windowsconference suite west bromwichst nicholas day nursery lincolnshardeloes farm equestrian centrekelso cars sales cookstownwindow wise herefordbluestar e liquidbasildon studioslaunderette swindoncrown properties scarboroughasta toolsmount pleasant chippy winsfordnorth lincs tyresde smet rosedownseskbridge medical practicelookers trade centre bristolviscount drive middletondiamond windows kirkbytuminose doncasterdsm demolition limitedmarch scopes uksilver lining convergence ltdstapley angling centrepetrofac woking addressmkm hartlepoolturkish barbers bellshillfaringdon academy of schoolsray grahams ardsberry piling26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgvkm burgess hillbalgores motors romfordeuroparts whitchurchblayze unguemsky cabs felthamkoyla leicesternicky clarke net worth