Medicaid Action Limited

Company Info

Medicaid Action Limited was founded in year 2009 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 2009-05-11, so it has been on the market for eight years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Medicaid Action Limited registered office address is 3 Hardwick Court, Longthorpe, Peterborough. The postal code for this address is PE3 9PW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Medicaid Action Limited principal business activity number is 86210 which means General medical practice activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Medicaid Limited, Medicaid Limited,

Medicaid Action Limited net worth increased by 94,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £86 in year 2013 to £167 in 2014.

Medicaid Action Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMedicaid Action Limited
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number06900605
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86210

Previous Names

  • 2009-08-01

    Medicaid Action Limited

  • 2009-07-30

    Medicaid Limited

  • 2009-05-11

    Medicaid Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BISHNU & N COMPANY LTD
    42 Elmore Road, Peterborough, Peterborough PE3 9PT, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • MEDICAID ACTION LIMITED
    Peterborough, Peterborough, Peterborough PE3 9PW, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • S.A.H & TAHIR LIMITED
    20 Teanby Court, Peterborough, Peterborough PE3 9AT, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • STM MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD
    1 The Ln, Hauxton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB22 5HP, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities

Reviews


Related pages


whitehouse bureau de changeaple milton keynesiceland deeside industrial estatemdg retailderby turf suppliesstone world daventryrothley hallrare beauty salon godalmingoaklands health centre holmfirthstonehouse kennelsscotbeef bridge of allanadrienne kelbiealdium insuranceherefordshire housing ltdlarkspeed leedszam zam travelflitz herbal and holistic centrehpb travelmetro repropeople express rugbyrajas drake streetavanti 2 wheelsring automotive leedsstrachan furnitureg4s sutton park housecapquest recoverybespoke connectionshagan leisureanchor surplus nottinghamridon joinerymb malik sportshillarys blinds colwickhatter hostel liverpoolstokey plant hirewight island escapesproactivepersonnel netwh lung manchestercannock road garagealdwark dental practicesam 99p storesgrainger games longbentonperi peri saxon road lutonchai pani leicestermanheim europe ltdgoodman metal workshti multi academy trustdaminis londonapollo gym coventryspur garage slindontynemouth operatic societyalan darlowross consularnorthants removalsmomtaj crosbyhsl batleyxquisite east grinsteadtotally wicked stancliffe street blackburntantalise weybridgebeauty rooms wombournewebbers estate agents mineheadpark lane windows northamptonjewsons wimbledonpoolside manor finchleysp holdings telfordclass motors blackburnmike goldrick blindscolin lilley estate agents south shieldsthe cowshed pattinghamscci alphatrackholmesterne foodsap racing coventrybakewell and hornerinterline torquayroyal travels manchesterchristmas stockholdersfire basket bristolwms underfloor heatingthamesdown tyresnifty nosh