Tolchards Limited

Company Info

Tolchards Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-09-23, so it has been on the market for eight years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Tolchards Limited registered office address is Western House Silverhills Road, Decoy Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot. The postal code for this address is TQ12 5ND. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tolchards Limited principal business activity number is 46342 which means Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jcm Investments Limited,

Tolchards Limited net worth increased by 59,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £485937 in year 2013 to £773901 in 2014.

Tolchards Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTolchards Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07027762
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-23-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46342

Previous Names

  • 2009-11-13

    Tolchards Limited

  • 2009-09-23

    Jcm Investments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SEDGEMOOR DRINKS LIMITED
    Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • TOLCHARDS LIMITED
    Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ND, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • S C I HOLDINGS LIMITED
    2 Silverhills Road, Decoy Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ND, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • STONE CLADDING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    2 Silverhills Road, Decoy Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ND, UK
    43330 - Floor and wall covering
  • ELNAY LIMITED
    8B Silverhills Road, Decoy Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ND, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • MONNINGTON MOTORS LIMITED
    Silverhills Road, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • S.C.I. MASONRY LIMITED
    2 Silverhills Road, Decoy Industrial Estate, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ND, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Business

  • KRAMJAR LIMITED
    Torquay, Torquay, Torbay TQ2 7FF, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • TOLCHARDS LIMITED
    Newton Abbot, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 5ND, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Reviews


Related pages


golden chippy chester le streetmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminstercresta cars taxi manchesterpro parts waterloovillelawung ukfaringdon academy of schoolsyorkshire jrlperfect image uskravat and ray boltonessex smiles harlowwoolwich mortgage servicesrsj global marketingwlc auctionsred lion thurgartondcl securityindesit company peterboroughstocksfield motor companysterling law solicitorslowton motor companymichelmore hughes totneswoodland kitchens ballymenanicholsons sealing technologies ltdderek spires bearwoodbeco wallformwaller pollinsmaersk house braham streetfulcrum medical practicebrixton motorbikesruffles bexleyicandy biggleswadeblp northern ltdmidland shedstravelstar europeancrep checkbricklaying company namesrowanmoor salisburybellore hatton gardencake box barkingsidesouthwick car centre revieweast yorkshire machinery ltdomni recruitment hammersmith addressairline taxis harrogateal murad tiles morleyamlin motorsspeedy clutchheavenly desserts leicesterwest midlands car bootaquil ltdbarrhead travel reviewsskip hire newtownabbeyalex findlatermarkit group limitedboscoreale kingswoodpremier menswear hullhti multi academy trustqcc globalsteljes bagshotsussex cars eastbournebeechgrove care homeperi peri saxon road lutonfleetwood health centressas practitionerprincipia lawpowder coating stockportwilliam ball kitchensclockwork apparelabbeyfield internationalmidland aggregatesmotohausg4s sutton park housepulcinella cleveleysfrank greenslade pooleac lettings bognor regisbradford nut and boltparagon labels spaldinghalso petroleum ltd