Widex Uk Limited

Company Info

Widex Uk Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-12-03, so it has been on the market for eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Widex Uk Limited registered office address is Winster House Lakeside, Chester Business Park, Winster. The postal code for this address is CH4 9QT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Widex Uk Limited principal business activity number is 32500 which means Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ol 105 Limited,

Widex Uk Limited net worth increased by 259,36%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-2596967 in year 2013 to £4138559 in 2014.

Widex Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWidex Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07094822
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32500

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-12

    Widex Uk Limited

  • 2009-12-03

    Ol 105 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • RECAN UK LIMITED
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • BALL PACKAGING EUROPE UK LTD.
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
  • BALL EUROPE LIMITED
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • COSELGI UK LIMITED
    Winster, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • BALL COMPANY
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BALL TRADING UK LIMITED
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
  • TUXEDO MONEY CARD LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • TUXEDO MONEY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • TUXEDO MONEY REMITTANCE LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BALL UK HOLDINGS, LTD
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • COSELGI UK LIMITED
    Winster, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • WIDEX UK LIMITED
    Winster, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Reviews


Related pages


spraytech aylesburyhammond electronics ltde response redditchwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikenirala sweets beehive lanerugger tavern nuneatontaj tyres hounslownirala lutonheaton homeso brien demolitiondr prager londonapollo leeds taxipo17 5ndsyston taxisburnley savings and loanscarruthers and luck peacehavenpremia solutions ltdlawsons estate agents wolverhamptonmoses gate car salesnewlec cycles northamptonalton cars harrogatemakerfield property managementgb solicitorshotel connexions glasgowa2b solihullbraunstone crossroads motorschickanos batleycr windows bristol reviewsherbies pizza bagshotpottery loft billinghamniftynosh comnco europe limitedtickle me brockleychambers southseathorcraft hastingsgrosvenor associatesmilap cars doncasterross nicholas new miltonwidex chesterttc telfordpraetura capitalpure washroomsallens fried chicken boltonrollersnakes saleicandy aberdeenheadmasters leamingtoncourchevel horseboxeshighfield.co.uk limitedmark edwards plumbingfurlong carpets prestontollard court bournemouthgeist tauntonprm green technologiesbeer gonzotyre warehouse birminghamvow europe ltdindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndvulcan refractories ltddr jones yeovilpentagon capital managementgazelle corporate financemedisafe insurance reviewsheatwell hucknallgemini dog rescue essextoners4lessdozy marepudsey b line taxiridgeons nuffield roadpsv transport systemswilkinson vintnersbibby factors slough ltdspecsavers coulby newhamdixy chicken whitley baywholesale halal sweetsolivia pizza fulhamtreetops caravan parkthe beauty cabin biggleswadesanken power systemsblueseventy uknew tech lubesproparts waterloovilleexall and joneskgf classic cars review