Castle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd

Company Info

Castle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-12-15, so it has been on the market for eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Castle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd registered office address is Unit 1, Upbrooks, Clitheroe. The postal code for this address is BB7 1PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Castle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Castle Motor (Clitheroe) Limited,

Castle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCastle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07105671
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-15-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2010-01-17

    Castle Motors (Clitheroe) Ltd

  • 2009-12-15

    Castle Motor (Clitheroe) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    maximillion eventsburbage home caretasty ilford lanebellore hatton gardendyne solicitorsfish4jobs londondavric joineryso23 7twmere green dental practicecirrus connectshorade cannocknuneaton computer repairslucketts taxi watfordnetwork yacht brokers conwymark wakefield demolitionbibby group of factors ltdsimon blythe estate agentsnirala lutonportrack lane bed centrerusty's scunthorpebrigstock sawmillcraigdon mountain sports invernessthe gables doncasterchippindale plant leedscripps developmentswhitleybay motorsviva espana boltonuav tactical systemssilverlink clinicharlands finance ltdfleetway travel plcbroxburn bottlersclip and climb belfastsabai sheffielddecantae mineral waterhouses for sale tempo road enniskillenqube cateringbeetenson and gibbonberriman eaton lettingspalmers solicitors bedfordrumble in the jungle clydachcomfy homes solihullshareshill motor companycloche hat chobhamredcats brands limitedwoodman fernhamsweet addicts limitedeuropean golf machinerysarhad money exchange bradfordbelfast laptop repairsnorman clark gunsmithkennet equipment leasingabode lettings liverpoolrocking horse day nursery audenshawgymnastic planetlockinexpremier house banquetingliverpool pram centregills bar smethwickforest hill kfhslc solicitors shrewsburyindigo west dulwichbharat coach southalllifesure caravan insurance reviewsbeechgrove care homebakewell & horner wallaseysonneti clothing uksjk taxi yeadontyre express bognortankerton evangelical churchtyre express bognorpark circus ceramicsseddons solicitors portman squaresnaubs newryhms staircasesdrakes dental care blackburncrown properties scarboroughmill st motors barwellsitel watford