Skyscape Limited

Company Info

Skyscape Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-01-08, so it has been on the market for eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Skyscape Limited registered office address is Unit 6 Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby. The postal code for this address is DE1 2BU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Skyscape Limited principal business activity number is 47640 which means Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Skyscape Developments Limited,

Skyscape Limited net worth increased by 73,04%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2404 in year 2013 to £4160 in 2014.

Skyscape Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSkyscape Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07120034
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-08-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47640

Previous Names

  • 2010-09-29

    Skyscape Limited

  • 2010-01-08

    Skyscape Developments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 3DBI LTD
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ABSTRACT CRM LTD
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • A.F. BRADSHAW & CO. LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • 1000MILEWEB LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 2 FOLD DESIGN LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
  • 1ST CALL MORTGAGE CHOICES LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    6512 - Other monetary intermediation
  • A CASALUCI LTD
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A WOOLLAMS LTD
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 2M BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    None Supplied
  • A.R.M. RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
    Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    3710 - Recycling of metal waste and scrap

Business

  • COUNTRYMAN OF DERBY LIMITED
    Prime Enterprise Park Prime Way, Prime Enterprise Park, Prime Parkway, Derby, Derby DE1 3QB, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • DAZED RETAILING LIMITED
    1 The Cl, Bladon Houses, Newton Solney, Burton-on-Trent, Derbyshire DE15 0SZ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ROLLERSNAKES LIMITED
    St James Court, Friar Gate, Derby, Derby DE1 1BT, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • S.D.S. WATERSPORTS LIMITED
    1 The Cl, Bladon Houses, Newton Solney, Burton-on-Trent, Derbyshire DE15 0SZ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • SKYSCAPE LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • THE PARK BIKEWORKS C.I.C.
    34 Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Reviews


Related pages


traynors moybalgreen fryerhopkins motorsportlangard lifford halltorpark londonpaul bakery southallian farrell motor companylock shop dundeemoorcroft debt recovery limitedautec dewsburyprestige taxi wokinghamprocol ltddsn classicsladybird lettings ellesmere portst austell lightinglandguard isle of wight reviewspraetura capitalmiller taxis prestonsleeptight beds widnesmedler haulagehillarys blinds colwickcarter cabin hirehilton garage car salesslatters taxis pontefractsansha drury laneborsch electrical in birminghamoak tyres haydockjtm contractsbowmill engineeringyorkshire electric gatescalzone pizza saffron waldenculford wastelifton bridge car salesfair shares gloucesterhanolexnec peoplespacegugustarmillbrook furnishing industries ltdjh foremanww martin thanet ltdseddons solicitors portman squarerb vinylscoinford constructiondhh literary agencyjewsons wimbledonground rents regis limitedpart worn tyres widnescerco traininghopkins motorsportcar supermarket surreygoodchilds wolverhamptontony and guy canary wharfandrew marr internationalhammonds kitchenssouthern fried chicken irlamashton alarmstuminose doncastershonn brothersjimmy spices necstaffordshire flooringluton 247 airport parkingcurry club carfinstebbings motorsurban grill didsburyoakland golf and leisuretony and guy canary wharfsnow teeth whiteningacl clothinga2b radio carsbeeston animal health limitedlegal assist liverpoolbirdline uk parrot rescueabacus printers