Bristol Barbers Limited

Company Info

Bristol Barbers Limited was founded in year 2010 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2010-01-26, so it has been on the market for eight years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Bristol Barbers Limited registered office address is Yew Tree Cottage, Scot Lane, Chew Stoke. The postal code for this address is BS40 8UW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bristol Barbers Limited principal business activity number is 96020 which means Hairdressing and other beauty treatment . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bristol Barber Shop 2 Ltd,

Bristol Barbers Limited net worth increased by 9 186,64%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £217 in year 2014 to £20152 in 2015.

Bristol Barbers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBristol Barbers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07135863
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2010-26-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96020

Previous Names

  • 2010-06-02

    Bristol Barbers Limited

  • 2010-01-26

    Bristol Barber Shop 2 Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABSOLUTE LOCK SERVICE LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABM BRICKWORKS LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • AZUR DESIGN LIMITED
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AT & TD JACKSON LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    None Supplied
  • ALAN LOVELL LIMITED
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ABSOLUTE CARE BRISTOL LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • ARTISAN BRICKLAYING SERVICES LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AMANGO LIMITED
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    74201 - Portrait photographic activities
  • ARTICULATE BUILDING & CARPENTRY LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ALAN BLAKE LIMITED
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation

Business

  • BEAUTY LOUNGE BRISTOL LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • BRISTOL BARBERS LIMITED
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • BUFFY LIMITED
    Riverside, CA, USA
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • CUT ABOVE (SW) LIMITED
    Winford Business Park, Winford, Littleton Mills, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8HJ, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • GREENSLADES BARBER CO LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • SALTFORD BEAUTY LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • SALTFORD HAIR LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • THE HAIRDRESSER BS3 LTD
    Chew Stoke, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8UW, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Reviews


Related pages


moses gate car salesfootball factory knottingleystevenson tractors rathfrilandfast fit bromsgrovehamblens garage bournemouthangels cafe mildenhallkeenans estate agentsrigby linham weston super marewoodland kitchens ballymenaashlea landscapingwensum tailoring ltdsajna tootingsunnybank equestrian centreautobahn hexhameggless cakes leicestersevenoaks diagnostic centresarti wellington streetswaledale road warminsterfcl collegemichaels bridal fabricsolive grove foundationsugarhouse leedsbad apple hair walsallplantec assistgraham martin bmwhillmorenexpress instrument hiretgi friday guildfordpicktree motorsfriday ads west sussexsweet addicts limitednuneaton computer repairsdmn logisticscaravan warehouse port talbotmployjames gardner net worthgardiners reclamationnorthbank demolitiondr alison cronin ageredstone tyresncs office systemsfrost electroplatingphilpots manor schoolpratts taxis durhamevans hardy bromwichac tyres oldhamuk asbestos specialists ltdbelfast laptop repairshydroponics store belfastfreight direct irelandzam zam travelhotelsrus limitedcoopers arms woorequadrangle market researchchester tyres bumpers laneoverboard soft play west caldershajan restaurant blackburnsharps bedrooms bilstonalan brazil net worthquotient clinical ruddingtonmotorpoint auctionshomelink motherwellheaton homesmanheim europe ltdinnserve tadcasterwintech sportsgladstone brookes addressday nurseries in mansfieldhansas restaurant leedsbatt cables erithrobert lee distribution ltdoocl levingtonmcqueens dairiesthai massage salfordwilf noble building suppliestowens weston super marethe standen literary agency