Satellite Expert Ltd

Company Info

Satellite Expert Ltd was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-01-31, so it has been on the market for seven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Satellite Expert Ltd registered office address is 17 Barn Close,, Corsham. The postal code for this address is SN13 9XB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Satellite Expert Ltd principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Car Security Ltd,

Satellite Expert Ltd net worth increased by 120,80%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8335 in year 2014 to £18404 in 2015.

Satellite Expert Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameSatellite Expert Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07511073
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-31-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2012-02-21

    Satellite Expert Ltd

  • 2011-01-31

    Car Security Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • SK SERVICE LIMITED
      17 Barn Close, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9XB, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SATELLITE EXPERT LTD
      17 Barn Close, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9XB, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

    Business

    • DILLY DILLY (DIRECT) LIMITED
      Hartham Park, Hartham Lane, Corsham, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN13 0RP, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • FAIRYGLASS LIMITED
      28 Brunel Way, Box, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 8LR, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • GREENDAWN COMMUNICATIONS LTD
      40 South Street, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • JAGGARDS ANTIQUES LIMITED
      Stokes Road, Corsham, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • MODERN MIRRORS LIMITED
      9C Station Road, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9EU, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SATELLITE EXPERT LTD
      17 Barn Close, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9XB, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SK SERVICE LIMITED
      17 Barn Close, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9XB, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SPREMA GEMMOTHERAPY LTD
      Box Hill, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SPORTY SHORTY LIMITED
      3 Trossachs Drive, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 6RP, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

    Reviews


    Related pages


    crown inn barnburghjonathan swires littleboroughrovic tiles kemsingthomas and betts ukcollingwood insurance reviewspad lettings grimsbyoxley park community centreakbar restaurant bradfordjayne elliott lutterworthclimbnigha dava streetshareshill motor companyabbey cars plaistowbriar cottage caravan parkbrazillian waxing company manchesterbm wise bexleyheathchi yip middletonelectromain cardiffcentury cars sheffieldqmetric group ltdrayner personnelstar catering walthamstowstevenson tractors rathfrilandcresta cabs manchesterharrison estate agents new miltonsweaty betty head office addresswestaway motors maidwellhazelton motorsdr monah mansooribeaver leedsroadrunner hulllitographs ukmidlands motors ltdtayberry clothingnirala sweets beehive lanesitel watfordeyden locksmithslaird estatesashtead motor tradingtinsel town gants hillkebabish leytonstonecash for clothes oldburystoneleigh serviceswil-lecviscount drive middletonsneddon morrison whitburnlisa shepherd wombournebutterfly brides widnesthai taste crewerendezvous mansfieldmcqueens dairies reviewfish brothers faringdonthe woodman fernhamjmp wilcoxluffield cars loughboroughwestminster recliners reviewsgloballatedealsbevan evans and capehornnaylors of wakefieldec4v 5btstation garage aberdeenstartax failsworthstocksfield motor companygrupo antolin leamingtondaminis green streetrising sun campersequimark horseboxesslinfold intelligentrichard king haulageineos seal sands