Berkshire Motor Car Company Limited

Company Info

Berkshire Motor Car Company Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-03-24, so it has been on the market for seven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Berkshire Motor Car Company Limited registered office address is Foxwood, Fishery Road, Maidenhead. The postal code for this address is SL6 1UP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Berkshire Motor Car Company Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Berkshire Land Rover Limited,

Berkshire Motor Car Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBerkshire Motor Car Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07577044
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-24-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2014-11-04

    Berkshire Motor Car Company Limited

  • 2011-03-24

    Berkshire Land Rover Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • K & J ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BERKSHIRE MOTOR CAR COMPANY LIMITED
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • QUEST END LIMITED
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • 20 ROCKS LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • RIVERTIME BOAT TRUST LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 89 CASTELNAU RTM COMPANY LTD
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 160 SINCLAIR ROAD LIMITED
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    98000 - Residents property management

Business

  • BERKSHIRE MOTOR CAR COMPANY LIMITED
    The River House, Fishery Road, Maidenhead, West Berkshire SL6 1UP, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BLR MOTORS LIMITED
    Wembley, Greater London HA9 0LB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BOXER MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
    Belmont Road, Maidenhead, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • ELECTRIC CAR CENTRE LIMITED
    Holyport, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 2ND, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HILLCREST FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MAYTONE LIMITED
    Littlewick Green, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • PERODUA UK LIMITED
    Maidenhead, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 8BD, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • SGR CARS LIMITED
    Cookham, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 9SF, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • TYRRELL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
    Holyport, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 2ND, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • VOLVO CAR UK LIMITED
    Maidenhead, Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead SL6 4FL, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


salon iris ukhampton printing bristolvinci zafferano capital uk llpwestward bound plymouthjb global swindonwec constructionindigo west dulwichhearsall common car sales reviewexpress bi folding doors reviewsbrighter futures foster caredeborah evans sticklandpfc wokingham roadjames andrew rswtariq halal meat ilfordbn3 1reindian heaven alsagerroadrunners taxi redhillconiston shooting groundbusby equitation centregmac custom partsw1w 7sathamesdown tyresrea metal windowsallied trade sales swindonstudent rooms 4 plymouthcredence publicationsjohn watson joineryweybridge vehicle consultantsfuel bar covent gardenflightcase warehouse tamworthmallard court bridgwaterbeercock wiles wickkcb bradfordprincipality brokerpointcotswold van centreeastern spices oundleashiqs dewsburyhadland care groupnemo personal finance reviewsdiamond windows mansfieldthistle windowsattington classicsnew tech lubesnaz promotionschester le street skip hirerichard kendall estate agent wakefieldshared accommodation belfastdividers folding partitionskj pickering ltdharley street stop smoking clinicwpi civil engineeringbarr joineryabc tyres wootton bassettcourier cars south norwoodhenleys estate agentsuk food packersgms ilfordfat flyers brightonmoonraker motorcyclesaccomod8cobra seats ukheaton homesashton alarmsrg carter thetfordsean hanna bristol reviewsveetec bracknellglitterati weybridge reviewssw10 9tnagnewtradecentree liquid boltonsnober marriage services