Bristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited

Company Info

Bristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-06-01, so it has been on the market for six years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Bristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited registered office address is C/o Lee Hill Partnership Office 3, Rear Mews, 24-26 Station Road, Bristol. The postal code for this address is BS11 9TX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: SJH Construction Management Limited,

Bristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07654249
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2011-01-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 2011-07-07

    Bristol Wood Burning Stoves Limited

  • 2011-06-01

    SJH Construction Management Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • ASP FENCING LTD
    Chittening, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BRIGHT VIEW WINDOWS (SW) LIMITED
    Combined Building & Electrical Services, 10 Meadow Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 9AR, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BRISCOTT ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Woodwell Cottages, Woodwell Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 9UP, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BRISTOL WOOD BURNING STOVES LIMITED
    24-26 Station Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 9TX, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DAVE WALTERS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    442 Portway, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 9UA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • K8T LIMITED
    Saint Andrews, Saint Andrews, Fife KY16, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • MOLSON GROUP LTD
    Smoke Lane Industrial Estate, Smoke Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 0YA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • PROJECT SERVICES (WEST) LIMITED
    Station Court, 24 Station Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 9TX, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • SEVERNSIDE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    10 Queen Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11 9AL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • SITE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    St Andrews Road, Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS11, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


derby turf supplieswax jacket cleaningscci alphatrack ltdlisburn salvagewaxing company manchesterdyne solicitorssherbourne developmentsraj mahal erdingtoncoinford constructionmurdock hardwood newryhamilton tarmachodd barnes and dickenspro gym coventryyorkshire accommodation bureaulincoln college harrowrao stationerssastiflighttarelgin farm foodssomerset carpentersgemma artingtonivor searle sohammallard court bridgwatermorgan mark solicitors ilfordbrook garden centre chesterfieldunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsdrb car salesjames robinson fibreskingsley pike chippenhamkvf cleanersshoo shoo liverpoolmasonic hall mansfieldapollo cabs gants hillwulstan fencinggraham martin bmwon yer bike burnleyethigen east kilbridetaylors football souvenirsshanly homes beaconsfieldeezehaulthai house leicesterwelding supplies nottinghamtuminose doncasterpasha baltisaracens solicitorsamigos pizza oakhamhairmasters stony stratfordrollersnakes salekapra bazaar bradfordpreston jaguar centrenoa noa bailgatepd hire st austelltredown landroverschemidexrsdcm margatedeborah evans sticklandkebabish leytonstonegills bar smethwickseddons solicitors portman squarenoble vintnerscv31 3hhdon amott parks lakesideloudwater trade and financemgoc accessorieshaughey haulagephysioedtrelawney domiciliary careheadkase crewegogo pizza swindontimber supplies blackpoolmello drinksinterclub lotteries