Growers Consortium Limited

Company Info

Growers Consortium Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-06-22, so it has been on the market for six years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Growers Consortium Limited registered office address is Leigh House, 28-32 St Pauls Street, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2JG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Growers Consortium Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Brothers Consultancy Limited,

Growers Consortium Limited net worth increased by 546 509,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £749 in year 2014 to £4094105 in 2015.

Growers Consortium Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGrowers Consortium Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07678509
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-22-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2011-08-10

    Growers Consortium Limited

  • 2011-06-22

    Brothers Consultancy Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 7X INNOVATION LIMITED
    Elizabeth House, 13-19 Queen Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2TW, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A.P. ASSOCIATES LIMITED

    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABIS ASSET LTD
    Jubilee Chambers, 163-167 The Headrow, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2QS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
    Jubilee Chambers, 163-167 The Headrow, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2QS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABIS CONSULTING (UK) LTD
    Jubilee Chambers, 163-167 The Headrow, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2QS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABN RESOURCE LIMITED
    Broad Gate, The Headrow, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 8EQ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABSTRACT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    34 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2DE, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADESSO CONSULTING LIMITED
    Park House, Park Square West, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2PW, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADONI MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    15 Park Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2SJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AFB 1970 LIMITED
    3 Park Square East, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2NE, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews


Related pages


warrington metals ltdarnott conveyorscobains solicitorshalvanto kitchensbrooknight securitymdp suppliesrajput goldhawk roadrobsons of spaldingmidland shedsresilient plcjcm motor companygreencroft bottlingcity gym worcestercake box barkingsideda tonino shipleywilbys builders merchants heckmondwikecheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterisles and storermitchells solicitors northendenkick start academy sutton coldfieldplas coch holiday homesnatural beauty watfordmoochers stourbridgeol7 0nzthurlstone primary schoolhair 2k eastleighleavesden studios addresssogefi filtration tredegarjdm bournemoutheastern kebab house rochdale numbernew millennia payroll servicesmoyola precision engineeringmark wakefield demolitiongolu designer birminghamamerican marquee hiretops pizza pitseasonic megastore limitedsafeway tyres ipswichwindmill extrusionsvow europe ltdmarmaris glenwoodtoolmart ukbio sculpture st albansgodfather takeaway eccleshairdressers in scunthorpe town centrefmc biopolymer uk ltddr now beaconsfieldcomplete solutions edinburghpizza go go swindonarise virtual solutions ukub1 1swlynx taxis bramhallnewburn power rentalmartin veterinary centredon paolo littleboroughbrick tinting companieskebur garden materialstowens weston super marefalcon carriagejb littlewoodcross purposes withamjohn doe carpets dissamerc carsrehene securitygogar logisticspacinos hullcanasta hotel blackpoolbpl solicitors reviewsforum design cirencesterjg trade windowsgroundwork services durhamhorsatack milton keynes