Peterborough Winter Sports Club Limited

Company Info

Peterborough Winter Sports Club Limited was founded in year 2011 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 2011-07-21, so it has been on the market for six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Peterborough Winter Sports Club Limited registered office address is Planet Ice Arena, 1 Mallard Road, Peterborough. The postal code for this address is PE3 8YN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Peterborough Winter Sports Club Limited principal business activity number is 93110 which means Operation of sports facilities . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Peterborough Winter Sports Community Foundation Limited,

Peterborough Winter Sports Club Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePeterborough Winter Sports Club Limited
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number07713961
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-21-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93110

Previous Names

  • 2012-09-12

    Peterborough Winter Sports Club Limited

  • 2011-07-21

    Peterborough Winter Sports Community Foundation Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


xbmcwizardbanhams kensingtonamery constructionwest midlands motorcycle centreprimalite brassswc trade frames ltdal shafqat hajj ltdhair by nia rossettlpp consultingjohnson controls waterloovillersj global marketinglandau folkestoneautotech melkshamdelyn packagingbranas isafa to z catering suppliesstation cars altrinchamsanrizz muswell hillceltic mowershouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovegrupo antolin leamington ltdd&h electricalbelfry taxis redhill numbersurrey and hants caravanssfl yorkshire ltdgoofbay uktasty chicken ilfordmv kelly groundworksvision housing consultancy servicespudsey b line taxijm car breakers ltdmark davies seedsdolphin fitness reviewshaweli twyfordsprite technical serviceswoody's stornowayred lion thurgartonashbon laundry7th heaven kings lynnnandos batterseaharwoods wellingboroughfirstbusgroupbookends christchurchpdq estate agents south shieldsmoray coast vets forresticker t boofrankby motorscollister and gloverheritage plastics ltd reviewscj autos heywoodmamma mia bedfordbrook garden centre chesterfieldthe old rectory wenvoegolden horse northwichinterpublic gis uk ltdkirker europe ltdlarkspeed leedslisburn auto salvageusmania banqueting halldecantae mineral waterian farrell motor companysportsafe uk ltdhannigan hotelssjk taxi numberprestige taxi wokinghammgs distributionrevive skincare ukholland opticians malvernhamblens garage bournemouthxervon palmersbubbles day nursery lincolnkirker europe ltdockley booksdroitwich spa marinajacksons recovery birminghampal cars farnworthgary hather plantmarble mosaics plumptonhyphen agency