Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd

Company Info

Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-10-19, so it has been on the market for six years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd registered office address is Cotswold Bmw Tewkesbury Road, Swindon Village, Ashford. The postal code for this address is GL51 9SG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chariot Specialist Cars Ltd,

Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd net worth increased by 21,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £279287 in year 2013 to £340417 in 2014.

Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameChariots Specialist Cars Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07816406
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-19-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2011-11-02

    Chariots Specialist Cars Ltd

  • 2011-10-19

    Chariot Specialist Cars Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABSOLUTE CARS CHELTENHAM LTD
    Cheltenham, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 0TF, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AUTOVILLAGE (CHELTENHAM) LIMITED
    Tewkesbury Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • BRADFORD MOTOR COMPANY (CAR SALES) LIMITED
    Tewkesbury Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • CHARIOTS SPECIALIST CARS LTD
    Tewkesbury Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • COLOURBOX (SW) LIMITED
    Kingsley House, Church Lane, Shurdington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 4TQ, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • COMPANY VEHICLE BUYER LIMITED
    Lansdown Industrial Estate, Gloucester Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 8PL, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • COOPER COWEN LIMITED
    Shurdington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 4GA, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • COTSWOLD VAN CENTRE LTD
    Shurdington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 4XA, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • GM (CHELTENHAM) LTD
    Kingsley House, Church Lane, Shurdington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 4TQ, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOLLAND TRADING LIMITED
    Chargrove House, Shurdington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 4GA, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


odedra accountants leicesterplasterline denby daleabbeyfield internationalundercover roofing rayleighray grahamspaymex limitedbalgores motors romfordmarkit group limitedcreate identiteesteel processing midlands ltdkarekabsfurrows shrewsburyfrontline recruitment leicestersprite technical servicesdrennan international ltdmissguided trafford park addresscapquest recoverydaminis green streetjames wilby builders merchantsijc cars louthvirtus data centre enfield addresshowkel carpets huddersfieldhaslemere property servicesmb motors deesidehbos investment fund managers limitedgrad intelrymers funeral directors yorksouthern motor contractsgun trader uk codyne solicitorsapd chippenhamrobsons doncasterthomas beddoes court shifnalkarekabsrare beauty godalmingian farrell motor companycatford timberpreston jaguar centrefalkirk car carriersamc prestige carscroydon cleaning suppliesevolve cheshire eastmurdock hardwood newrynirala sweets beehive laneshl refractories uk ltdmcqueens dairiespremier kitchens gloucesterfortune inn worthingmorgan hall solicitors ilfordtoolmart ukpremier house banquetingalphabet cars maidenheadhartland shipping servicesinnovation alloysrm15 5baeterna lighting ltdronbarst neots cleaning companyjacksons recovery birminghamkalemeh tvdiadem homesemoov reviewscircus eruptionthai massage huddersfieldashtead motor tradingladybird lettingsblyss hair and beautytrade mouldings ltdmcqueens dairiesaffiniti integrated solutions ltdmunchies 2 estonmatthew hardcastlealton cars barnsleyryan carpets derrygeoff cox car sales ltd