Tobar Group Trading Limited

Company Info

Tobar Group Trading Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-11-11, so it has been on the market for six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Tobar Group Trading Limited registered office address is Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR1 1RY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tobar Group Trading Limited principal business activity number is 46499 which means Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: De Facto 1932 Limited,

Tobar Group Trading Limited net worth increased by 6,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-2992787 in year 2013 to £-2785254 in 2014.

Tobar Group Trading Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTobar Group Trading Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07845411
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-11-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46499

Previous Names

  • 2012-01-18

    Tobar Group Trading Limited

  • 2011-11-11

    De Facto 1932 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A TOUCH OF CLASSICS LIMITED
    64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • A D PEARSON LTD
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • AB2 TRADING LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1ST CLASS WINDSCREENS LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AB3 TRADING LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A J VIPOND LIMITED
    64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 5EVENTS LTD
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • AB1 TRADING LTD
    58 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A P H SCREENS LIMITED
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A M BLAKE LTD
    54 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RY, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities

Business

  • ANCORA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Cavell Road (opp 7), Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • TICCUK LIMITED
    Orford Yd, Red Lion Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 3TB, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
  • TOBAR GROUP TRADING LIMITED
    64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1, UK
    46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


bbclothingfaraday tracing bureausurfdome shop limitedagnew trade centresert-mst plcbeaver metalsladybird lettingspowdertech glasgowcezannehrunique skinz leedstravelmood ukrollersnakes salechartford homes leedsorbit underwritingwarner brothers theobalds roadlancing double glazing reviewsin2racingbeechfield brandswok express high wycombekath wells wortleyprimalite brassjc horseboxessippdeal trustees limitedlittle knocks wokinghamlookers trade centre burtongordon brown estate agents gatesheadhouses for sale milking bank dudleyfoyle taxihampton printing bristolwatson plant hirerajas rochdale drake streetpure beauty lichfieldacl clothingvan vliet enfieldkudu productsalison cronin agejobcerevive cosmeticssp holdings telfordelectric beach claphamexcalibur computer fairredcats brands limitedpottery loft billinghamequimark horseboxesu want taxisgiftworks ltdmoorcroft debt recovery addresssteve darnell net worthshaun doyle barnsleyw1g 9sxbutterfly salon congletontow bars essexwymmednorth lincs tyres grimsbydorset energy advice centredundee lock shopjtm contractscamerons estate agents bournemouthkd carpets harrogatectts bathgateroman originals plcwcm europeaudatex uk ltdhsl aintreenizam and team leatherheadrobert davies motorspall mall dental clinickeswick superglazep flannery plant hire oval ltdpembroke managing agencyphil youles blackburnwlc auctionsterraces menswear hanleymidgard ltdstudley engineering