Chicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd

Company Info

Chicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-04-02, so it has been on the market for six years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Chicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd registered office address is 23 Cross Church Street,, Huddersfield. The postal code for this address is HD1 2PY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd principal business activity number is 56103 which means Take-away food shops and mobile food stands . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fresh Fillingz Ltd,

Chicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameChicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08015197
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-02-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56103

Previous Names

  • 2014-01-23

    Chicken Cottage (Yorkshire) Ltd

  • 2012-04-02

    Fresh Fillingz Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AWAISES LIMITED
    96 Saint Johns Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • AWR HOT FOOD LTD
    27 Queensgate, Huddersfield, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 2RD, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • BARRINGTONS FOODS LTD
    12 Wood St, Skelmanthorpe, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD8 9BN, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • BLAXCO LTD
    4 Park Drive South, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 4HT, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • BURGER TIME (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
    17 John William Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 1BR, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • CHICKEN COTTAGE (YORKSHIRE) LTD
    23 Cross Church Street, Huddersfield, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 2PY, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • CHICKEN HUT (KIRKLEES) LIMITED
    4 Railway Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 1JP, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • COOL RUNNINGS CAFE LIMITED
    114 Westbourne Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • FISH PLACE LIMITED
    30 Market Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 4RT, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • GELS (YORKSHIRE) LTD
    2-4 Thornton Lodge Road, Huddersfield, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 3JQ, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Reviews


Related pages


fereneze avenue clarkstonrea metal windowsfreight direct irelandgreenfingers landscape ltdstation cars altrinchamrsdcm margatesabai roomsreith lambertadultwork cardiffpencarrie uklkebabish leytonstonepratts taxis durhamdr genevieve davieskeys tractors dromorecoldene castors ltdbalham joineryparkers skip hirepine direct ruthinmcphersons vets rainworthaxle haulagecredit union newtownardsumbrella paraplussjk taxi leedshenry adams storrington lettingsmoyola precision engineeringgrupo antolin leamington ltdstately albion abercarndsg retail limited dixonsweybridge vehicle consultantshotels near lu7 9btdingbro paisleyfamous brands furniture congletonmedequip weston super mareriverford sacrewellexpress european couriers ltdmatthew hardcastlesabina hair birminghamtyresave manchesterpure indulgence ainsdalesurrey and kent flying clubwil-lecraith rovers netwholley goodingsbroadway vans pontypriddpaddocks hotel symonds yatgerbings ukbm enterpriseslash and nail bar bawtryparkyns bury st edmundsclarice house colchester reviewsdaminis green streetmacarthur barstow & gibbscroydon judo clubpreston plastics aqueduct streetab fine art foundryburcombe haulageal murad tiles morleydirect tyre sales wigansimon albert edwardswestbury communicationsaxle haulagenuneaton and bedworth leisure trustironmongery direct addressveale nixondr alison cronin agek&n logisticsf1 tyres romfordsalford van hirebharat coaches southallpencarrie ltdaudere clothingrew hotels torquaymdg retailmunroe k asset management