Airfins Limited

Company Info

Airfins Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-05-14, so it has been on the market for five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Airfins Limited registered office address is 80 Victoria Road,, Darlington. The postal code for this address is DL1 5JG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Airfins Limited principal business activity number is 71129 which means Other engineering activities . This type of business is belongs to Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sandco 1237 Limited,

Airfins Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAirfins Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08068364
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-14-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 71129

Previous Names

  • 2012-09-18

    Airfins Limited

  • 2012-05-14

    Sandco 1237 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AARON BREEZE PEST CONTROL LIMITED
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services
  • ALI AMIN LTD
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    None Supplied
  • A.C. INDEPENDENT SERVICES LIMITED
    78 Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington DL1 5JG, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ACE PLASTERERS LTD
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    43310 - Plastering
  • AHS LOGISTICS LTD
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, Darlington DL1 5JQ, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • ALLEN DATA CABLING LIMITED
    78 Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington DL1 5JG, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ALISON MATTHEWS AESTHETICS LTD
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
  • ALLENS ROV SERVICES LTD
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  • A D AUTO SERVICES LTD
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • AIRFINS LIMITED
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities

Business

  • AIRFINS LIMITED
    Victoria Road, Darlington, Darlington, County Durham DL1 5JG, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • AMP (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
    Darlington, Darlington, Darlington DL1 4WD, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • BARMPTON ENGINEERING LTD
    48 Barmpton Lane, Darlington, Darlington DL1 3HE, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • CAPTURE AS-BUILT LTD
    Darlington, Darlington, Darlington DL1 1GY, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • EP TECHNICAL LIMITED
    Stanhope Road South, Darlington, Darlington DL3 7SF, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • JML DESIGN LIMITED
    15 Gilsland Crescent, Darlington, Darlington DL1, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • KEN RIPLEY ASSOCIATES LTD
    75 Carnaby Road, Darlington, Darlington DL1 4NR, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • LETTEN COMPOSITES LIMITED
    Geneva Crescent, Darlington, Darlington, Darlington DL1, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • MMS OFFSHORE LTD
    Darlington, Darlington, Darlington DL1 1GY, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • NEP ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED
    Darlington, Darlington, Darlington DL1 1GY, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities

Reviews


Related pages


dhh literary agencyenchanted giftsborsch electrical in birminghamparagon thurleighquba new mediaimago shotley bridgeroman originals plctankerton evangelical churchdriveaway autosgladedale head officebrowns cafe cleethorpesfaringdon academy of schoolswindmill extrusionsflavour vapour gloucester roadologic ltdfoyle taxi derrykoz lordship lanethe gables doncasterrichmond dental practice malvernaz vehicle dismantlers4x4 accessories leeming bare stim systems ltdhassan balti stevenagenorma products ltdgrovehurst carsj van vliet birminghamposy bowl lythamjica beauty productsvictor taxis sevenoaksasphaltic kentish townroyal travels manchesteraltrincham bike shakwainhomes moulden viewperformance cars cardiffdixy chicken dagenhamscj eurafne ltdcromwells estate agents wallingtongoldings auctions granthamrigby linhamblink driving school reviewslinton house kentish townrapid skip hire bradfordsigram fluesorbital recruitment mansfieldtoners4lesswestbuild homesascott cabbookends christchurchthomas ridley roughamrobert price abergavennya&s towbarsfacefood cardiffandy crane transportde putron fund managementfry heath spencekingsley hamilton management ltdmount pleasant chippy winsfordblink driving school reviewsmitcham belle coachesindoor karting surreylord rayleigh farmsnorthern floorcraftpqr financial planning limitedgodfather beverleyjohn charles caravanshydrographics supplies ukplm bromboroughtrident europeadelie foods southallchelmsford taxi busapple taxis keighleyphysio eddealecrsdcm margate