Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited

Company Info

Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-05-15, so it has been on the market for five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited registered office address is 273 Brook Street,, Preston. The postal code for this address is PR1 7NH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited,

Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMillers Taxis (Preston) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08068761
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-15-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2015-05-08

    Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited

  • 2012-05-15

    Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


prodec pontefractleeming brothersfishmeal suppliers ukbeales electricalinterpublic gis uk ltdultra vapourgoldin lemcke brightongreat budworth roofingtroy innovationsfaurecia banburybcbm boat sharenamaste tattootreeway fencingjames robinson fibresorbital foodsteesside muay thaist nicholas day nursery lincolntangoe abingdongentle dental eveshampure hair lisburn roadtheakston estates ltdcold blooded sportstarpon enterprise ltdtoners4lessxenuk finchampsteadsanam sweet centre manchestergardner aerospace basildonuk food packersarabian nites birminghamrobert davies machinery ltdguntrader co ukprism power ltdtopline contract furniturepershing nomineesroman originals birminghambeercock wiles wicksplash darwendomestic and general insurance plcraj mahal atherstonenirala sweets lutonaviva wrap uk ltdharvey bloom cars hullpriory park propertiessarhad money exchange bradfordwebbers estate agents mineheadrusty's scunthorpestarfire publishingacpi investmentsclaire de lune floristfmc biopolymer uk ltdma strum sale uktaronis birminghamtw7 5fdreal christmas trees west midlandssalop caravans shrewsburymad cow swanseagriggs timber gloucesteroriginal factory shop burnleypizza gogo petts woodscholastic southamflightcase warehouse tamworthhbb relocation services ltdpetwise treforestprestige cars berkshirealbany motors coventryhaveli birmingham hagley roadhouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovedontel roofing suppliescomplete solutions edinburghmahoods marqueesprovincial plantersautec dewsburycomplete solutions edinburgh