Davis Scientific Treatments Limited

Company Info

Davis Scientific Treatments Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-09-19, so it has been on the market for five years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Davis Scientific Treatments Limited registered office address is Unit 5D Delta Drive, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury. The postal code for this address is GL20 8HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Davis Scientific Treatments Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Davis Scientific Limited,

Davis Scientific Treatments Limited net worth increased by 553,22%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-11272 in year 2013 to £51087 in 2014.

Davis Scientific Treatments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDavis Scientific Treatments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08220446
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2012-11-05

    Davis Scientific Treatments Limited

  • 2012-09-19

    Davis Scientific Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • AIRCON SAFE LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    None Supplied
  • COMPARE AIRCON LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • MONEY TREE CLOTHING LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • EFI HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • DAVIS SCIENTIFIC TREATMENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • EUROPEAN FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • ADGLOW LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • MAYDAN CLIMATE CONTROL LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • ADGLOW (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CHILLY HEAT LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    33190 - Repair of other equipment

Business

Reviews


Related pages


slinfold intelligentgalldris constructiongrange moor coachworksmoorcroft debt recovery limitedfarsight protection services ltdparkacre enterprises ltdtoni and guy stratford upon avonsanam alfretonwalshes farm caravan park ltdsweet addicts limitedkynoch vets yateleypizza go go petts wooddawnus construction ltdbskyb isleworthblue flame maryportkbbc kitchens reviewseckersley propertyminden systemshounslow shopfittersjb drax honoremilano pizza mile endologic ltdfood service centre cheddarthai massage salfordsmith anderson kirkcaldystarfish health and wellbeingwoody's stornowayhti multi academy trustlewis motors cardiffcarruthers and luckmillennium cash and carrysimply delicious northendenlighthouse chapel international ukgentle dental droitwichpulse cashflowoak furniture llantrisantswiss cottage unisex saunareynolds blinds leamington spabl refrigerationbricklaying company nameswaxing company manchesterlittle drivers staplefordfire basket fishpondsmark quinn balubamitchells solicitors northendenacorn taxis tamworthon yer bike burnleysugatsune ukbeaumont legal reviewsbraunstone crossroads motorsglobalhoppersfh wardenshared accommodation belfastorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldusmania banqueting hallkalemeh tvpatterson bowefostering solutions liverpooltiny acorns day nurserybaron mixerso brien demolitionplanet pizza nottinghamideal shopping direct peterboroughitcs uk ltdstrawberry garden glasgowlampwise stony stratfordcoastal management brightonchasemore lettings ealinghertel solutionssitges hills villasmelrose funeral serviceselite personnel services ltdgas installers workmatecv31 3hhfitness factor kirkcaldyseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqwickford dental centrekn office supplies ltd