Sporty Shorty Limited

Company Info

Sporty Shorty Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-11-13, so it has been on the market for five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Sporty Shorty Limited registered office address is 3 Trossachs Drive, Bathampton, Bath. The postal code for this address is BA2 6RP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Sporty Shorty Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Zero To Hero Limited,

Sporty Shorty Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSporty Shorty Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08291218
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-13-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2015-07-31

    Sporty Shorty Limited

  • 2012-11-13

    Zero To Hero Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • DILLY DILLY (DIRECT) LIMITED
      Hartham Park, Hartham Lane, Corsham, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN13 0RP, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • FAIRYGLASS LIMITED
      28 Brunel Way, Box, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 8LR, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • GREENDAWN COMMUNICATIONS LTD
      40 South Street, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • JAGGARDS ANTIQUES LIMITED
      Stokes Road, Corsham, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • MODERN MIRRORS LIMITED
      9C Station Road, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9EU, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SATELLITE EXPERT LTD
      17 Barn Close, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9XB, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SK SERVICE LIMITED
      17 Barn Close, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13 9XB, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SPREMA GEMMOTHERAPY LTD
      Box Hill, Corsham, Wiltshire SN13, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • SPORTY SHORTY LIMITED
      3 Trossachs Drive, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 6RP, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

    Reviews


    Related pages


    b&m parkgatewinfields torquaytyne tees packagingportaferry credit unionfriday ads west sussexhumberstones jewellers barrowfordwarrington metals ltdoptimal spine chiswickfreeform varifocalsgilbert baitsonhardwick financial solutionssnow teeth whiteningbjp estate agents carmarthenliz earle net worthonstride financialoriginal factory shop burnleygarage doors worcestershiredr punit ramrakhaloch ness giftsmorgan mark solicitors ilfordwaxing company manchesterross consular servicesbradford massage parlourshajan indian restaurantred lion northoppennine motor househouses for sale heathley park leicesterchiswick expresscomfy homes solihullshajan restaurant blackburntradex causewayst austell lightingpizza planet billingshursttaycars dundeeholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalephp lettings elginjat glasstj hamilton cookstowngloucestershire animal welfare associationrobsons estates doncasterpeverel om limitedffordes photographichenson motor group reviewsbakewell and hornercurrie motors twickenhamkrazy girl cosmeticsjet2 low fare finderlincs tyres grimsbydomestic and general insurance plcgrabadocchase tyres shrewsburyecotune hillingtoninvision uk ltdfwr kenningtonpraetura capitalargent developerskonstructa glasgowyarwood and stubleyinter cars penrithallingham transportsupelco ukatlantis estate agents readingsouthern fried chicken irlamgranton information centrerosti mckechnie ltdcaffe concerto kings roadcamberley car auctionshornby lettingsthe albert mews esherflightline support ltd7e communicationscade cars northwichpromenade de verdun purleyweybourne partnershappicraft twickenhamlookers trade centre burtonatlantis estate agents readingadelie foods southallthurrock engineering supplies