The Park Bikeworks C.I.C.

Company Info

The Park Bikeworks C.I.C. was founded in year 2012 as a Community Interest Company. The company was established on 2012-12-18, so it has been on the market for five years and six months.

According to Companies House register, The Park Bikeworks C.I.C. registered office address is The Park Bikeworks, 34 Full Street, Derby. The postal code for this address is DE1 3AF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Park Bikeworks C.I.C. principal business activity number is 47640 which means Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Park Bikeworks Limited,

The Park Bikeworks C.I.C. on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Park Bikeworks C.I.C.
Company CategoryCommunity Interest Company
Company Number08335343
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-18-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47640

Previous Names

  • 2013-10-15

    The Park Bikeworks C.I.C.

  • 2012-12-18

    The Park Bikeworks Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • EPITOME ACADEMY LTD
    Derby Local Studies and Family History Library, Riverside Chambers, Full St, Derby, Derby DE1 3AF, UK
    85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • DERBY MUSEUMS
    The Industrial Museum, 32 Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1 3AF, UK
    91020 - Museums activities
  • EQUINOX CARE RECRUITMENT LTD
    Derby Local Studies and Family History Library, Riverside Chambers, Full St, Derby, Derby DE1 3AF, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • C G S W LTD
    Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    69101 - Barristers at law
  • EQUINOX MEDICAL LIMITED
    Derby Local Studies and Family History Library, Riverside Chambers, Full St, Derby, Derby DE1 3AF, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • DERBY MUSEUMS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    The Industrial Museum, 32 Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1 3AF, UK
    91020 - Museums activities
  • BOXTELECOMS LIMITED
    1 Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • B DONALDSON SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Full St, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • BEVEL STUDIOS LTD
    Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • DECO DIGITAL LIMITED
    Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    90030 - Artistic creation

Business

  • COUNTRYMAN OF DERBY LIMITED
    Prime Enterprise Park Prime Way, Prime Enterprise Park, Prime Parkway, Derby, Derby DE1 3QB, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • DAZED RETAILING LIMITED
    1 The Cl, Bladon Houses, Newton Solney, Burton-on-Trent, Derbyshire DE15 0SZ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ROLLERSNAKES LIMITED
    St James Court, Friar Gate, Derby, Derby DE1 1BT, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • S.D.S. WATERSPORTS LIMITED
    1 The Cl, Bladon Houses, Newton Solney, Burton-on-Trent, Derbyshire DE15 0SZ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • SKYSCAPE LIMITED
    Derwent Business Centre, Clarke Street, Derby, Derby DE1 2BU, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • THE PARK BIKEWORKS C.I.C.
    34 Full Street, Derby, Derby DE1, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Reviews


Related pages


shajan restaurant blackburnbeales electricalcotswold farm park limitedabbotswood propertiesmeridian property investments uk ltdhendre ltdwaterside care home dinningtontroy innovationsshl refractories uk ltdth march yelvertonjohn campbell sheriff officerslord and midgleybuzby and blue chichesterwilbys builders merchants heckmondwikenew tech lubesmere green dental practiceelement bespoke jewellerymundio mobile ltdtransam trucking limitedblantyre park servicesryan carpets derrymaersk house braham streetacl clothingglobal substation solutionskinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillkinghorn bodyshopcyprus kebab sudburyhibbert estate agents halest edmundsbury financial servicesvanilla splitsdes winks scarboroughamerican marquee hirelewis estate agents cornwallaspli safety ltdrajas drake streetsmith bros doncasterusmania banqueting hallwilliam stobart transportmark worthington jewellers wilmslowtangoe abingdonpeckarmans wood for saleblount shutters7side companies housecmw cars wallington123 debt solutions addressbeaumont water heaterslahore kebabish derbythe old rectory wenvoeheadkase creweoutlet brothertonleeming brothersfirth rixson meadowhalloaktree surgery bridgendhowkel carpets huddersfieldbattery megastore reviewshopkins motorsportgo convey solicitors great barra1 steel peterboroughenergiglassbfc exchange ltdorbit underwritingaudere clothingcabline beestonstairway joinerykillermont carspauline quirke academy reviewsxtrawarm insurancebutton nose bramhallhounslow lahori karahiheavenly desserts leicesterintercounty distributionwessex building servicesbedrock asset managementchandlers guitarwtj insuranceenviko ltdcross purposes withamhemingways marketing services