Mgn Builders Merchants Limited

Company Info

Mgn Builders Merchants Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-01-08, so it has been on the market for five years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Mgn Builders Merchants Limited registered office address is 1 Langley Close,, Romford. The postal code for this address is RM3 8XB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mgn Builders Merchants Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Screwdirect.Co.UK Limited,

Mgn Builders Merchants Limited net worth increased by 5,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-24363 in year 2014 to £-23082 in 2015.

Mgn Builders Merchants Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMgn Builders Merchants Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08350912
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-08-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 2013-07-01

    Mgn Builders Merchants Limited

  • 2013-01-08

    Screwdirect.Co.UK Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • MGN BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
      1 Langley Cl, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • HARRISON WIPES LIMITED
      4 Langley Close, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • SAUL D HARRISON & SONS PLC
      4 Langley Close, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
    • HARRISON WIPING LIMITED
      4 Langley Close, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • MORGUN LIMITED
      1 Langley Cl, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
    • HARRISON WIPERS LIMITED
      4 Langley Close, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • EASIWIPES LIMITED
      4 Langley Close, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

    Business

    • MGN BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
      1 Langley Cl, Romford, Greater London RM3 8XB, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • TRANSIT MEDIA LIMITED
      Ley Street, Ilford, Ilford, Greater London, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

    Reviews


    Related pages


    parmesan house bradford numberzealous carswindow to the womb reviewsbespoke connectionspizza express goswell roadbs marsonsbookends christchurchabbey blinds bloxwichsweet addicts limiteddonatellos south shieldsbastion homesasta toolsuk reloading suppliescarstar stanningleyeleete ibstocksofaland uksonic megastore limitedsainsbury opticiansmanheim europe ltdshl refractories uk ltdwam bam boomerang cardiffainsworth surgical suppliesnsf agriculture ukbatesy skip hirehandrails directscotch corner caravan parkcarpetland uk83 ducie street manchesterhomeaid west lothianevander glazing reviewsnorman clark gunsmithlaings jewellers glasgowwec constructionanglia trailerstate fencing flimwellpark leisure dundeecottage of content bidfordtravel mart leicesterdavid gundry furnituretops pizza watfordj henry schroder waggbirchington bridesgym 4 all basildonmystarviewwicks barrow in furnesschantry vets alverthorpeautocab internationalocean estate agents shirehamptonparrys international tours 2014ec2m 5nsflavour vapour bedminstermitel networks caldicotmansel davies haulagefriday ads west sussexload lok merthyr tydfilbelgarum property managementhepburn delaneykevins takeaway seaham numberwong ho littleboroughbellas coleraineautopark meadowfieldsplash darwenpaul bakery southallalastair blackwell barclayseuropean golf machinerytasty chicken ilfordkilnbridgeek brakes barrowpure washroomsholderness gazettewlc auctionsinnov8 trainingenterprise car hire keighleyjtm contractsdon amott parks lakesidegary hather plantlydon contractingpalm tree day nurserybabs powellcakebox slough