Warrington Metals Ltd

Company Info

Warrington Metals Ltd was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-04-02, so it has been on the market for four years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Warrington Metals Ltd registered office address is 83 Ducie Street,, Ramsbottom. The postal code for this address is M1 2JQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Warrington Metals Ltd principal business activity number is 38320 which means Recovery of sorted materials . This type of business is belongs to Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Warrington Cable Recycling Limited,

Warrington Metals Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameWarrington Metals Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08467987
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Incorporated on 2013-02-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 38320

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-17

    Warrington Metals Ltd

  • 2013-04-02

    Warrington Cable Recycling Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


greenfield autoslamonde automationdominics pizza addlestoneaxle haulageapollo mini cabs gants hillablefit tyreszoverstocksstevenson tractors rathfrilandoceanwood capital managementsugatsune uksrl networks londonuav tactical systemsvictor devine glasgowdraper and dashquba new mediabfc exchange ltdnorthbank demolitionoverboard soft play west calderstar catering walthamstowbharat coaches southallleeds fleet servicesmundio mobile ltdcarpetland uktonner johns rattiastra blinds castlefordavery dennison nottinghamtrenics bmwcapri mechanical services ltdlongden and cooktorque gt devonts bookerfleetville vintage emporiumwhirledge and nottorchid pubs and diningfirst call inksriverside health club northwoodtechniglaze midsomer nortonvintage emporium st albansmamma mia restaurant bedfordleeds roofing companyhydrocarbon resources limitedrochdale glassgtec engineeringsigram fluescentral bridging loansbedford guitarstanfield metal spinnerscavendish jewellers yorktrent valley equestrianbike dock solutionssogefi filtration tredegargeoff cox car sales ltdbrazilian waxing company manchesterarchline anglingtyre express hovewhitkirk motorschevron aircraft maintenance limitedsteed and steed solicitorsswinton hall nursing homeseckford foundation free schools trustmr cod camberleystrasdin joinerybelgarum property managementmamma mia restaurant bedfordalton cars harrogatepgs weybridgewilkinsons kilt hire paisleyeden day spa hoar cross hallsambucas whitley baybengal brasserie malvernm&j autos limitedpak supermarket washwood heathchantry vets alverthorperake and pikelhairology hendonjaffa wilmslow roadbattery megastore tewkesbury