Exe Sails and Covers Ltd.

Company Info

Exe Sails and Covers Ltd. was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-07-19, so it has been on the market for four years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Exe Sails and Covers Ltd. registered office address is 2 Barnfield Crescent,, Exeter. The postal code for this address is EX1 1QT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Exe Sails and Covers Ltd. principal business activity number is 13922 which means manufacture of canvas goods, sacks, etc. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Exe Sails & Canvas Limited,

Exe Sails and Covers Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameExe Sails and Covers Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08616679
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-19-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13922

Previous Names

  • 2013-08-15

    Exe Sails and Covers Ltd.

  • 2013-07-19

    Exe Sails & Canvas Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ACANTHUS VENTURES LIMITED
    2 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • A.J. SANDS LIMITED
    2 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • AB SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
    5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • 3XLOGIC LIMITED
    5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1, UK
    None Supplied
  • 3 CH LIMITED
    5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABAS DRYLINING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD
    Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT, UK
    43310 - Plastering
  • 3XLOGIC EUROPE LIMITED
    5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1, UK
    None Supplied
  • ABAZANDER LTD
    2 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 3SPHERE LTD
    5 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • 2T FRUITIES SHAKES LTD
    2 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT, UK
    47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Business

Reviews


Related pages


travelmood ukhbos investment fund managers limitedlynwood road thames dittonfmc biopolymer uk ltdbespoke global recruitmentharvey lintelsequimark horseboxescoubrough and cotj hamilton cookstowntrelawney domiciliary carethompson auctioneers harrogatechickanos huddersfieldcircus eruptiongolden plaice worthingbrittons jewellers clitheroebskyb historypeter joy estate agents stroudarabian nites birminghamtioxide europe ltdstar catering e17crown inn barnburghdonatellos south shieldsyorkshire christmas treeson your bike burnleyeurogold groundworkshenleys estate agentsreepham garage servicesfxhome limitedsurfdome reviewselddis caravans consettnirala lutonplm bromboroughsmit international scotland ltdcompanion stairlifts reviewsmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochtheakston estates ltdterraces menswear hanleydudley plant hirefrontline recruitment leicestersunnybank equestrianb18 6jjpro direct newton abbotbeeston animal health limitedsaltburn motorshandrails directamigos hexhamsalon m newcastleperi peri leagrave roadmillenium crane hireadventureland merthyr tydfilpro gym coventrylambert pugh solicitorsbranas isafa2b solihulljoe parente welbeckdolphin fitness reviewselemis avonmouth bristolpeak sunbedstobar group trading limitedchase holmes jarrowdx freight ltdcleckheaton motor sales reviewssonneti clothing ukjj taxis northwichwarners of gloucesterquaff hovejs van hire cartertonkays medicalneal's yard wholesalehydrocarbon resources limitedk tax penarthsnober marriageglobal telemetricsainsworth surgical supplies