Rathbanna Limited

Company Info

Rathbanna Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-03-24, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Rathbanna Limited registered office address is 23 Derrinraw Road, Portadown, Portadown. The postal code for this address is BT62 1UX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Rathbanna Limited principal business activity number is 24440 which means Copper production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rathbanna Copper Works Limited,

Rathbanna Limited net worth increased by 41,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £214312 in year 2013 to £303218 in 2014.

Rathbanna Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRathbanna Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI027367
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-24-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24440

Previous Names

  • 2004-08-25

    Rathbanna Limited

  • 1993-03-24

    Rathbanna Copper Works Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • RATHBANNA LIMITED
      Portadown, Craigavon, Craigavon BT62 1UX, UK
      24440 - Copper production

    Reviews


    Related pages


    dhollandia ukagema engineering ltdsunflower lettingstate fencing flimwellsafenet ukgardner aerospace broughton limitedkomatsu forest ukpizza pan grimsbymsl stratford roadhong pumpherstonwec constructionpennine motor housetyne tees packaging ltdsaturn taxis gravesendturkish barbers bellshillbasmati petworthmann island finance reviewspriory mechanical servicesexall and jonesdroitwich spa marinaallan rutherford solicitorsreg vardy perthparkyns bury st edmundslancing double glazing reviewsblizzard telecomsevern trent pension schememalbern windows reviews1easycallfirst call inksbeauty and detox spa crouch endrigby linham weston super mareclusters whitley bayschutz worksopjaggardstamworth accident centrewicked nights manchesterophelia de havillandpeter coates alrewaspowerteam electrical servicestheo silvestondwell estate agentshassocks pet centrerake and pikel chesterorchid plasticsanderton bosonnet estate agentsvindis used carswam bam boomerang cardiffcleckheaton motor salesharvey lintelscharlie chandlers guitar experiencepowerlease ampthillpff keighleynirala sweets ilfordablefit tyreslifeguard equipment namesgilbert baitsonafi uplift wakefieldharvey steel lintelsgymtastic penicuikp hickey plant hire ltdhobs reprographics plcdawsons taxis cleveleysfeature fireplaces harrogateulster garden villageslisters timber lincolnbrowns hawkingeusmania restaurant manchestergraham wrigley chilworth manorulidia housing associationhumberstones barrowfordnormandie hotel bournemouthplay cafe salisburypremex services limitedcentury emporium southallbrian robson coachworksselect furnishings failsworthred lion thurgarton