Fireplaces Direct Limited

Company Info

Fireplaces Direct Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-08-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Fireplaces Direct Limited registered office address is 55 Old Park Road, Drumaness, Rhonehouse. The postal code for this address is BT24 8SE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fireplaces Direct Limited principal business activity number is 46499 which means Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tenerisk Limited,

Fireplaces Direct Limited net worth increased by 119,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £23184 in year 2014 to £50821 in 2015.

Fireplaces Direct Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFireplaces Direct Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI028686
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-17-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46499

Previous Names

  • 1994-09-06

    Fireplaces Direct Limited

  • 1994-08-17

    Tenerisk Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • FIREPLACES DIRECT LIMITED
      55 Old Park Road, Ballynahinch, Down BT24 8LY, UK
      46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
    • DRUMANESS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LTD
      41 Old Park Road, Drumaness, Ballynahinch, Down BT24 8SE, UK
      96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
    • MAURICE WALSH & COMPANY LIMITED
      Drumaness Industrial Estate, Old Park Road, Drumaness, Ballynahinch, Down BT24 8SE, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

    Business

    • FIREPLACES DIRECT LIMITED
      55 Old Park Road, Ballynahinch, Down BT24 8LY, UK
      46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

    Reviews


    Related pages


    gladstone brookes addressamway milton keynesarkesden real estateapollo cars leedsrew hotelstradex causewaynotspot broadbandwoks wong portsmouthsend money india birminghamclarice house colchester reviewscroydon cleaning suppliessilverdale constructionstuart scott furniturefullers foods leedsmsl stratford roadolivia pizza fulhamarundel buildersautotech melkshamrevive skincare ukts knitwear leicester97p storefga contractsclc accountantsspeedy gonzales ecclessp holdings telfordhpb travelstebbings car salesauction 4 cars derbyprecision products portsmouthpeking express upminsternewquay plasticsdsg retail limited dixonsguntrader.co.ukmartin veterinary centrewok express high wycombecloud 9 teignmouthmcgeown estate agentsterraces menswear hanleyayr holiday park reviewscrabb curtis leamington spahsb haughton engineeringrobertsons of elgineltricsvictor taxis sevenoakssumac precision engineeringharley street nursesstoreton hall farmcaci microlift reviewspacitti jones glasgowlkm sittingbournecaledonian consumer financepennine motorhouserema tip top leedsmalbern windows reviews4x4 accessories leeming barswift estate agents carmarthengells raundshampton medical conferenceschus lythameagle generatorsde smet rosedownsj&j ormerodwokstar darwenmats nationwideroller disco sussexsw7 2njgompels healthcare ltdriver birch capitallaird estatesjt motorcycles bridgendbiolegend ukguntrader co ukorbital recruitment mansfieldkitchen flair lostock hall preston