Mitie Limited

Company Info

Mitie Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-10-27, so it has been on the market for twelve years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Mitie Limited registered office address is Clara House Office B5, Dunmurry Office Park, 37A Upper Dunmurry Lane, Belfast. The postal code for this address is BT17 0AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mitie Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: CFR 35 Limited, Dalkia Energy & Facilities Limited,

Mitie Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMitie Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI057012
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-27-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-02

    Mitie Limited

  • 2005-10-27

    Dalkia Energy & Facilities Limited

  • 2005-10-27

    CFR 35 Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ABPNI INVESTMENTS LTD
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • CARSON BUILDERS LTD
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    None Supplied
  • BERAGH HILL LTD
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    None Supplied
  • C.I. RETAILERS (N.I.) LIMITED
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • BALLINGADDY PROPERTIES LTD
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABC FITNESS LTD
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    93130 - Fitness facilities
  • D GALLEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Clara House, Upper Dunmurry Lane, Dunmurry, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • AR NAIR ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    86210 - General medical practice activities
  • BRICK ROW LTD
    Belfast, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • BNG INTL LTD
    3 Upper Dunmurry Lane, Dunmurry, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Business

  • GMAX CAPITAL LTD
    Lurgan, Craigavon, Craigavon BT66 8BB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • LIMANCO LTD
    27 Monree Hill, Craigavon, Craigavon BT66 7LE, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • MIND ASSOCIATES LTD
    10 Blair Drive, Lurgan, Craigavon, Craigavon BT66 6JS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • MITIE LIMITED
    37A Upper Dunmurry Ln, Dunmurry, Belfast, Lisburn BT17 0AA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • PALYN LIMITED
    Donaghcloney, Craigavon, Craigavon BT66 7NJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews


Related pages


viscount drive middletonvan vliet enfieldkeith pulversimon blyth barnsleyilminster fitness centrelegacy probate servicesadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedseckford foundation free schools trustjag sign suppliesfair shares gloucesternorth staffs caravansfeature fireplaces harrogatemistry medicalandrews estate agents keynshamstar catering walthamstowbrogan property lawyersmarmaris glenwoodp hickey plant hire ltdcash converters barkingsharnbrook shrimpnice n naughty chesterthe beauty cabin biggleswadewaltham estatesposche storesmallbone carssunset travel croydonglenea contractsepping forest gymnasticsmicrogen engine corporationausden clark leicesterhamble corporate services ltdfrank greenslade poolehamers solicitors hesslemacgregors industrial supplies invernessrpm london ltdzimsellergills bar smethwickwhitley bay motors used carspatons taxis glasgowhazelwells westhoughton officemanor tyres doncasterisle of wight distributiondata cabs swanseasabai rooms sheffieldstar travel horburyhsb haughton engineeringhsl dewsburyloorolls.comox29 5utswc trade frames ltdright choice insurance brokers reviewszenith security cardiffmotorbitzall that glitters bridal wimbledonshmoo automotivepye motorswensum tailoringt4 transformationselectromain cardiffbrigstock sawmillsdividers folding partitionsultra vapourhobdens property managementrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldfullers clactonsolution marketing bridgendselston equestrian centregraham martin bmwsanken power systemsilminster fitness centre