Whitehouse Retail Limited

Company Info

Whitehouse Retail Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-07-10, so it has been on the market for eleven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Whitehouse Retail Limited registered office address is 65 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Londonderry. The postal code for this address is BT48 8LB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Whitehouse Retail Limited principal business activity number is 47110 which means Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Whitehouse Bureau De Change Ltd,

Whitehouse Retail Limited net worth increased by 58,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-902292 in year 2013 to £-375636 in 2014.

Whitehouse Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWhitehouse Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI060091
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-10-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47110

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-09

    Whitehouse Retail Limited

  • 2006-07-10

    Whitehouse Bureau De Change Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BRESLIN'S FAMILY BUTCHERS LTD
    Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8LB, UK
    46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • SANDRA COOKE PHARMACIES LTD
    65 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 0QA, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • JATAH LTD
    Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • COMMEDAGH LIMITED
    50 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8LB, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • WHITEHOUSE RETAIL LIMITED
    65 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 0QA, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Business

  • APK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Londonderry, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8NU, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • BROSUM LIMITED

    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • C & O MCGINLEY LIMITED
    Springtown Industrial Estate, 20 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Londonderry, County Londonderry BT48 8AB, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GALFIELD LIMITED
    Londonderry, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8NU, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GALLIAGH STORES LIMITED
    3 Crawford Square, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7HR, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GILLS NEWSAGENT LTD
    2 Carlisle Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 6JX, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • LONG'S SUPERMARKETS LIMITED
    141 Strand Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • LYNCH'S FOODSTORES LTD
    21-23 Clarendon Street, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7EP, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • MAIDEN CITY STORES LTD
    6 Bayview Terrace, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7EE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • NORTHLAND STORES LIMITED
    3 Crawford Square, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7HR, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Reviews


Related pages


prism cosecjoyce estate agents portadownfoyle delta taxiswestminster reclinersthomas and betts ukanglia heating componentssilverlink clinicdolphin fitness brightonpeppinos bournemouthwalshes farm caravan park ltdhoyer transport ukallens fried chicken boltonchippenham vehicle servicesmediworld streathamvauxhall repair centre ilkestonwest midlands basketball leagueurethane industrial productstwo tiny feet gillinghamrascals in prestoncamerons estate agents bournemouthclc accountantsmarlowe child and family servicesaylesbury street motorseverest drivewaysfoy williams brynmawrxpect braintreegogo pizza walthamstowcaffe concerto kings roadbeauty rooms wombourneaz vehicle dismantlersgogo pizza walthamstownick wright dentistmatthew hardcastlechristel stockingsvtech smtcoubrough & comamma mia bedfordbatesy skip hirebeaver metalsheightec kendalcleckheaton motorssomerset road ealingsippdeal trustees limitedomega plastics aintreebrother solutions ukbroadway grill leigh on seamamma mia restaurant bedfordpromenade de verdun purleycresta cars manchestertopline contract furnituregreat wyrley health centrehardwick financial solutionsveale nixonpaul hogarth companybeauty rooms wombournetonic kegworthgells raundsperrys group limitedelectromaster telecommunications ltdatlantic windows sloughsnowys taxi leicestertavistock youth cafetcl landscapes northamptonburns jewellers chorleysanrizz grosvenor househo2 plcsimpson and partners ketteringnormandie hotel bournemouthforton motors garstangbellore hatton gardencabline beestonvenisons ealing roadhis and hers laser clinicldy cars torquayhouses for sale in braunstone town leicester