Foyle Taxis Limited

Company Info

Foyle Taxis Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-06, so it has been on the market for eleven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Foyle Taxis Limited registered office address is 53 Gleneagles, Culmore Road, Strabane. The postal code for this address is BT48 7TE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Foyle Taxis Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Foyle Delta Taxis Limited,

Foyle Taxis Limited net worth increased by 213,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8567 in year 2013 to £26867 in 2014.

Foyle Taxis Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFoyle Taxis Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI063002
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-06-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2012-10-23

    Foyle Taxis Limited

  • 2007-02-06

    Foyle Delta Taxis Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bedworth mot centrebeer gonzoalton cars hullnirala sweets ilfordnewfield jones homesthe lightbulb company uk ltdmorgan cars newryjobsworth recruitmentlal qila birminghammurr elektronik ukcash converters barkingandersons furniture inverurieprees heath motor auctionbisley gun clubabbott fieldingshaun ellison kindertonsdevran stoke newingtonaspli safety ltdangard agencyomega plastics aintreecromwells estate agents wallingtonbearmach ltdamerican candy glasgowrevive skincare uklewis motors cardiffcrescent lettingspaul james jewellershine solicitors beaconsfieldtint my car romford roadvcg kestrelkildress plumbing suppliesetico gold investmentsmanor tyres stainforthmastercars hitchinharvey bloom cars hullmorgan hall solicitors ilfordhighdornholmatro ukbendall robertstyres redhillcheltenham animal welfare association & animal sheltercurrie motors twickenhamphoenix windscreens exeterjewell wright ltdcv31 3hhsully caravan parkpgi group ltdroadrunner hulldrew pritchard net worthtate fuel oilshydroponics store belfastcote restaurant charlotte streetmark edwards plumbinghoneysuckle flowers alsagersir david cousinsfuel bar covent gardenpowerteam electrical servicestooting sajnakaz travel southallcounty cars bicesterrichmond dental practice malverndudley motor sparesdirect choice swanseahobdens property managementdundee crematoriumbeauty secrets newport pagnellpj classic car covershotelcare ltd londonho lee chow southportnirala lutoncroydon judo clubpink cow culchethwoks wongtraynors moybluecrest screening reviewssblended milkshakes liverpool