Morgan Cars Ltd

Company Info

Morgan Cars Ltd was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-11-14, so it has been on the market for ten years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Morgan Cars Ltd registered office address is 9 Mound Road, Warrenpoint, Warrenpoint. The postal code for this address is BT34 3LW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Morgan Cars Ltd principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Morgan Cars (Ni) Ltd,

Morgan Cars Ltd net worth increased by 37,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £275993 in year 2013 to £379003 in 2014.

Morgan Cars Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMorgan Cars Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI067126
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-14-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2014-07-25

    Morgan Cars Ltd

  • 2007-11-14

    Morgan Cars (Ni) Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MORGAN CARS LTD
    9 Mound Road, Warrenpoint, Newry, Newry and Mourne BT34 3LW, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Business

  • B & E MOTORS LIMITED
    Upper Dromore Road, Warrenpoint, Newry, Newry and Mourne BT34 3PN, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • COLM LINDSAY CARS LIMITED
    Newry, Newry, Newry and Mourne BT34 2QX, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • FORMULA CARS LIMITED
    Upper Dromore Road, Warrenpoint, Newry, Newry and Mourne BT34 3PN, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • MORGAN CARS LTD
    9 Mound Road, Warrenpoint, Newry, Newry and Mourne BT34 3LW, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • NEWRY AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    37 Upper Burren Road, Warrenpoint, Newry, Newry and Mourne BT34 3PT, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


wold stoves foxholessw vauxhall sparesgymnastic planetsouthern land securitiesemg bury st edmunds used carsoki doki nailsweybridge vehiclesdynamite baits nottinghampfc wokingham roadavant homes dunfermlineaspect cars sunderlandec3a 8jqfiltons stratfordmilans leicestersimpson and partners ketteringanglesey builderspremex boltonproparts waterloovillepetherbridge bassradixy chicken whitley baya2b taxi service solihullmdm motors leedsbennetts barnsleynya brundallgol centres cardiffproactive personnel telforda&g skip hirelnt softwareamstel securitieskane heating castlewellanglitterati weybridgebiolegend ukbrownhills motorhomes newarkangard staffing numberauction 4 cars derbychestnut roofing liverpooll artista watfordmdg retailnationwide platforms lutterworthmercer agenciesjaggardscake box soho roadmanheim remarketing leedsmarley eternit meldrethangard staffing addressmoney exchange edgwarehomebuyers estate agents pudseydroitwich spa marinaaple milton keynescaravan warehouse port talbotthai massage huddersfieldox29 5utims pride parkgtec engineeringglitterati weybridgecresta cars manchesteryarwood and stubleyapollo appliances dronfieldwensum tailoring ltdglenea contractsalams beautiful blinds ltdlampwise stony stratfordlarrington trailersharrogate toy fairraggas smithdownargent rehabilitationinterclub lotteriespad lettings grimsbysoho broadcastwcm europedornie lodgesadrienne kelbiespeedloan finance ltdberriman eaton estate agentsold eldon jewellers newcastlefullers clactonroadrunner taxi wellingboroughhubbard products ltdbl shutters