Apax Partners Llp

Company Info

Apax Partners Llp was founded in year 2002 as a Limited Liability Partnership. The company was established on 2002-10-04, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Apax Partners Llp registered office address is 33 Jermyn Street, London, . The postal code for this address is SW1Y 6DN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Apax Partners Llp principal business activity number is 0 which means None Supplied . This type of business is belongs to None Supplied division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Apax Partners Worldwide LLP,

Apax Partners Llp on map

Company Details

Company NameApax Partners Llp
Company CategoryLimited Liability Partnership
Company NumberOC303117
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-04-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 0

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-04

    Apax Partners Llp

  • 2002-10-04

    Apax Partners Worldwide LLP

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


vistajet farnboroughpowell craft wholesalebrownhills motorhomes for salehydrotech water servicespennine food ingredientsnamaste lounge shishacattermoles ipswichpolyframe norwichsw4 0hjsouthwick car centre reviewaltyre sawmillselston equestrian centretanfield metal spinnershazelton motorsheadmasters leamingtonst kew harvest farm shoptiny acorns day nurserymayfair taxis northamptoncarewatch newhamantepliler harringaygreenfingers landscape ltdpencarrie ltdhaahoos twyfordfirstbusgroupmj hillsonrajas drake streetnorthern etchellsmelbros rugbysearle audiocarstar leeds reviewsfootworks prestonisaacs furnituregateway byneahog roast swanseaold eldon square jewellersnabzys numberholdcroft honda cobridgetasty duck south shieldspure formbyjv bright taxi partsazeems keighleylanika restaurant halifaxanne roberts oxtonrichard king haulagekashmir halal meatitalian kitchen southwickmcdaids chemist dungivenpaul bakery southallcaci microlift reviewshumberside batteriesdr punit ramrakhacartridge world chestermcnair builders merchantsspeedloan finance ltdpowerisers ukstaffordshire flooringkinnaird college manchesterproparts waterloovilleapeks marinefbsm reviewsoppo digital ukmello drinksbrighton and newhaven fish salesroller disco sussexcleveleys airport servicesaslan books bristolbures pitsprite technical servicespro nails haverfordwestnoble caledonia reviewslifton bridge car salescleveleys airport servicesrose and portcullistrouse lane car sparescoventry chiropractic cliniceckersley property