Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited was founded in year 1919 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1919-07-02, so it has been on the market for ninety-eight years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited registered office address is Clydesmill Place, Cambuslang Industrial Estate, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G32 8RF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 20130 which means Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Norit (UK) Limited,

Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited net worth increased by 5,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £11879223 in year 2013 to £12583724 in 2014.

Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCabot Norit (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC010502
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1919-02-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20130

Previous Names

  • 2013-04-02

    Cabot Norit (Uk) Limited

  • 1919-07-02

    Norit (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CABOT NORIT (UK) LIMITED
    Glasgow, Glasgow, Glasgow City G32 8RF, UK
    20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Reviews


Related pages


homelink estate agentsthe beauty lounge newton hallyo26 4gateesside tyrepowerprees heath motor auctiondb designs bookhammainetti wrexham addressmystique interiors stockportwest london centre for counsellingmanor house nursing home mertonbuttercups training ltdcollingwood insurance reviewsferpay ltdhalal chinese bradfordtrojan garage hullwms underfloor heatingfire basket bristolhlt trading ltdanglers retreat lalehamarabian nites birminghamnemo personal finance reviewskimberly sayer ukspillard safety systemsunilever uk officesholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalehibbert estate agents halemgm lettingsrawley plant hirecharlie chandlers guitar experiencestove yard kiltongaoak furniture llantrisantright choice insurance brokers reviewschester tyres bumpers laneshorade cannockplasterline denby dalemiller construction glasgowmystique interiors stockportmeyer timber stoke on trentasco educational suppliesjames robinson fibresnorth west estate agents limavadycr windows reviews bristolcoopers chemist marskethe paul hogarth companyoutlet brothertoncoyles harrowmanheim europe ltdwong ho littleboroughlittle learners corbyniramax hartlepoolmidland shedsgrosvenor properties brightonbeacons business interiorswilf noble building suppliesplantec assisthough green garageharvey lintelsmixam printingdowneys newtownardssolon securitycar supermarket surreythe plough hotel oswaldtwistlejzmachtechbrewstone swanseacxc contracting ltdlambert pugh reviewsamsys sohoglenmill carpetsmanheim europe ltdjohn stuart car sales warringtonwensum tailoringglenmill carpetscoal house oxwichkbpbunique skinz leedssilverburn care