Mtg (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Mtg (Uk) Limited was founded in year 1958 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1958-12-30, so it has been on the market for fifty-nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Mtg (Uk) Limited registered office address is Block 4, Central Business Park, Larbert, Larbert. The postal code for this address is FK5 4RU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mtg (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A.T. Mays Limited,

Mtg (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMtg (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC033545
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1958-30-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1995-11-20

    Mtg (Uk) Limited

  • 1958-12-30

    A.T. Mays Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BRAVEHEART BEEF (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • MALCOLM ALLAN & SONS(CUMBERNAULD ) LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
  • DAVID HALL BUTCHERS LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • MTG (UK) LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • TILLY CONFECTIONERY LIMITED
    Larbert, Larbert, Falkirk FK5 4RU, UK
    10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery
  • MALCOLM ALLAN LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
  • HIGHLAND & ISLAND'S MEAT CO LTD.
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
  • HAGGIS & COMPANY LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
  • BRAVEHEART LAMB LIMITED
    Central Business Park, Police Scotland, Larbert Police Office, 3 Central Boulevard, Larbert, Stirlingshire FK5 4RU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


snugglebundl ltdsimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldsurfanic rochfordschutz worksopgants hill tinseltownapollo mini cabs gants hillnorth end motors portsmouthkitchenwise designlandmark groundworksf1 tyres romfordmanheim remarketing leedsa2b taxi service solihullwestern building systems coalislandfrangos birminghamquality cars today sheffieldvirtus data centre enfield addressthai house leicesterap racing coventrykidsgrove carpetssabai rooms sheffieldgleadless valley community forumparkhouse manor care homeslater menswear glasgowanson mccade ltdevergreen finance ukaylesbury street motorsranchers walton valegrotec rochdalesweet peas nursery garforthnifty nosh belfastpyrotex fireworxnorman clark gunsmithhideo wakamatsu ukprimalite brassairedale flooringdiy homefitmoochers stourbridgegould construction ltdbuxton building contractorsprecision products portsmouthhammonds kitchenscrep checkshaw motors widnesminiature railway supplyandersons furniture inveruriealphabet cars maidenheadmarch scopes uksharps bedrooms bilstonblueseventy uklarrington trailersshotton part exchange centrederby turf suppliesmkm hartlepoolfanthorpes hullspecsavers middlesbrough numbere15 2fzpjl allsortsblink driving school reviewsmike goldrick blindsliberty park wainscotttheo silvestonmilanos hounslowdarlaston builders merchants wednesburyineos seal sandsbiolegend ukswinton hall nursing homekrishna sarees alpertonroadrunner taxi wellingboroughdixy chicken coventryexcalibur computer fairswokstar darwen